Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rumbek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rumbek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rumbek with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,2922,667
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,7832,972
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,2232,624
Ze DocaBrazil 8,4305,239
ZhengzhouChina 9,0275,609
ZhijiangChina 8,6745,390
ZagrebCroatia 4,5342,817
ZugspitzeGermany 4,8543,016
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,5542,209
ZahedanIran 4,1232,562
ZanjanIran 3,8312,381
ZacatecasMexico 13,8708,619
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,8605,506
ZinderNiger 2,3931,487
ZhobPakistan 4,9473,074
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,1776,324
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,1776,324
ZamoscPoland 4,9183,056
Zielona GoraPoland 5,1833,221
ZigalovoRussia 8,4615,258
ZiganskRussia 9,4755,888
ZyryankaRussia 10,6686,629
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,9183,056
ZurichSwitzerland 4,9383,069
ZanzibarTanzania 1,7921,114
ZonguldakTurkey 3,8582,398
ZaporizhiaUkraine 4,5872,850
ZitomirUkraine 4,8303,002
ZnamenkaUkraine 4,6692,901
ZolotonosaUkraine 4,7762,968
Zion Park, UtahUsa 13,7738,559
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,9727,440
ZambeziZambia 2,3751,476


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -