Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rumbek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rumbek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rumbek with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,9568,051
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,7164,795
WilliamtownAustralia 13,4048,330
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,4458,355
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4016,463
WoomeraAustralia 12,0257,472
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1076,902
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,8426,116
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 11,0696,879
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,3377,667
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,3887,698
Wiarton, OnCanada 11,0776,883
Windsor, OnCanada 11,3117,029
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,9057,398
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,1707,563
WillemstadCuraçao 10,7816,699
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 16,86110,478
WajimaJapan 11,0416,861
WakamatsuJapan 11,2937,017
WakayamaJapan 10,9826,825
WakkanaiJapan 11,1396,922
WajirKenya 1,282797
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 3,6952,296
WindhoekNamibia 3,5422,201
WaihiNew Zealand 15,1949,442
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,1879,437
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,2299,463
WaimateNew Zealand 14,3868,940
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,1289,401
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,9369,281
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,8859,249
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,1739,428
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,0439,348
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,1349,405
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,0639,360
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,1309,402
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,1699,426
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,1929,440
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,9379,282
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,1259,399
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,8879,251
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,9719,303
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,8589,233
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,8599,234
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,6159,082
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,2189,456
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,1119,390
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,1469,412
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,4959,007
WintonNew Zealand 14,1208,774
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,1329,403
WarsawPoland 5,1073,173
WroclawPoland 5,0663,148
WonsanSouth Korea 10,1916,333
Wad MedaniSudan 941585
Wadi HalfaSudan 1,6791,043
WauSudan 210131
WaddingtonUk 5,8353,626
Waco, TxUsa 12,9518,048
Wake IslandUsa 14,4859,001
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,7577,927
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,3657,684
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,6047,211
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 13,3408,290
Walnut, IlUsa 11,8577,368
Warren, OhUsa 11,2076,964
Warren, PaUsa 11,0136,844
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,0787,506
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,9566,808
Washington, IaUsa 12,0567,492
Washington, InUsa 11,7637,310
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,2287,599
Watertown, NyUsa 10,7166,659
Watertown, SdUsa 12,1897,575
Watertown, WiUsa 11,7357,292
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,4327,104
Waverly, OhUsa 11,4417,110
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,6667,249
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,2287,599
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,0167,467
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,9398,041
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,5957,826
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,2436,986
West Chester, PaUsa 10,8366,733
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,5997,208
West Point, GaUsa 11,8387,356
West Point, NyUsa 10,6446,614
White Hall, IlUsa 12,0007,457
Whitestown, InUsa 11,6417,234
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,9308,035
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,6447,857
Wilbur, WaUsa 13,1958,199
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,7746,695
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,0096,841
Williamson, WvUsa 11,3977,082
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,8726,756
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,3957,702
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,8366,733
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,8136,719
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,1696,941
Windsor, IlUsa 11,9227,408
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,3687,064
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,0667,498
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 13,7598,550
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,8767,380
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,4517,116
Winslow, AzUsa 13,7868,567
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,4177,095
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,0776,883
Wooster, OhUsa 11,2887,014


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -