Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rumbek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rumbek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rumbek with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,0853,160
KandaharAfghanistan 4,6482,888
KhostAfghanistan 5,0853,160
KunduzAfghanistan 5,1763,217
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,6086,592
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5626,563
KlagenfurtAustria 4,6682,901
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,1212,561
KandiBenin 2,9771,850
Kamloops, BcCanada 13,0088,083
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,9886,828
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,9916,830
Kelowna, BcCanada 13,0348,099
Kenora, OnCanada 11,7407,295
Kingston, OnCanada 10,7556,683
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,4867,138
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,2687,002
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,8386,114
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,5176,536
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,8753,651
KashiChina 5,8683,647
KunmingChina 7,9774,957
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,0131,251
KhargaEgypt 2,0771,291
KosseirEgypt 2,2041,369
KajaaniFinland 6,3943,973
KuopioFinland 6,2403,878
KuusamoFinland 6,5794,088
KarlsruheGermany 5,1003,169
KasselGermany 5,2873,286
KonstanzGermany 4,9433,072
KumasiGhana 3,4552,147
KalamataGreece 3,4542,146
KerkiraGreece 3,7772,347
Kythira IslandGreece 3,3482,080
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,8995,530
Kap TobinGreenland 7,9454,937
KankanGuinea 4,3032,674
KindiaGuinea 4,6922,916
KissidougouGuinea 4,3862,725
Kahului, MauiHawaii 16,86310,479
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,1565,690
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,1565,690
KeszthelyHungary 4,5992,858
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,3784,585
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,5044,042
KotaIndia 5,3053,297
KozhikodeIndia 5,0813,157
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,5626,564
KermanIran 3,8602,398
KermanshahIran 3,5492,205
Khoram AbadIran 3,5272,192
KilkennyIreland 6,0983,790
KingstonJamaica 11,4967,144
KagoshimaJapan 10,6296,605
KanazawaJapan 11,0436,862
KaruizawaJapan 11,2146,969
KatsuuraJapan 11,4067,088
KawaguchikoJapan 11,2616,997
KitamiesashiJapan 11,2246,975
KobeJapan 10,9746,819
KochiJapan 10,8556,746
KofuJapan 11,2376,983
KumagayaJapan 11,2927,017
KumamotoJapan 10,6166,597
KumejimaJapan 10,3756,447
KureJapan 10,7496,679
KushiroJapan 11,4387,108
KutchanJapan 11,1666,939
KyotoJapan 11,0106,842
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,7744,210
KitaleKenya 873542
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,1431,953
KufraLibya 2,0531,276
KaunasLithuania 5,3723,338
KlaipedaLithuania 5,4943,414
KybartaiLithuania 5,3543,327
KarongaMalawi 1,9201,193
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,0124,979
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,5305,922
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,9654,950
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,1095,039
KuantanMalaysia 8,1415,059
KuchingMalaysia 8,9555,565
KayesMali 4,5672,838
KeniebaMali 4,5292,814
KidalMali 3,3292,069
KitaMali 4,3402,697
KoutiaMali 3,9012,424
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,0549,355
KisinevMoldova 4,4722,779
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,3695,822
KhatgalMongolia 8,0475,001
KhovdMongolia 7,3784,585
KhujirtMongolia 8,1735,079
KhutagMongolia 8,2075,100
KenitraMorocco 4,8132,991
KalewaMyanmar 7,1194,424
KathaMyanmar 7,3324,556
KawthaungMyanmar 7,5744,707
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,0204,362
KengtungMyanmar 7,6574,758
KhamtiMyanmar 7,2834,526
KeetmanshoopNamibia 3,9112,431
KathmanduNepal 6,2913,909
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,8979,257
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,7119,142
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,1779,431
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,9009,259
KarioiNew Zealand 15,0339,342
KawerauNew Zealand 15,2079,450
KopuaNew Zealand 15,0429,347
KanoNigeria 2,3921,486
KangnungNorth Korea 10,3456,429
KarasjokNorway 6,9754,334
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,4674,018
KristiansandNorway 6,0093,734
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,5084,044
KhasabOman 3,5442,202
KarachiPakistan 4,4412,759
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,4592,771
KhanpurPakistan 4,9373,068
KhuzdarPakistan 4,5362,819
KororPalau 11,5287,164
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,8052,986
KlodzkoPoland 5,0023,108
KoszalinPoland 5,4093,361
KrakowPoland 4,9003,045
KalakanRussia 9,2025,718
KaliningradRussia 5,3913,350
KamenskoeRussia 11,4707,128
KandalaksaRussia 6,7164,173
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,9514,319
KazanRussia 5,7083,547
KemRussia 6,4784,025
KerchRussia 4,3412,697
KhabarovskRussia 10,5586,561
KirenskRussia 8,6805,394
KirovRussia 6,0123,736
KljuciRussia 11,7087,276
KolpasevRussia 7,2974,534
KorfRussia 11,6327,228
KostromaRussia 5,7443,570
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,7536,060
KotlasRussia 6,2153,862
KrasnodarRussia 4,3482,702
KrasnojarskRussia 5,7313,561
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,0623,767
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,7394,809
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,3375,181
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,5023,419
KurganRussia 6,2633,892
KurskRussia 5,0353,129
KyraRussia 8,8765,516
KigaliRwanda 976607
KoldaSenegal 4,9333,066
KabalaSierra Leone 4,5472,826
KosiceSlovakia 4,7262,937
KimberleySouth Africa 3,9932,482
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,3096,406
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,5893,473
KadugliSudan 467290
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 1,327825
KassalaSudan 1,210752
KhartoumSudan 1,027638
KostiSudan 779484
KalmarSweden 5,6643,520
KaresuandoSweden 6,8744,271
KarlstadSweden 6,0163,738
KristianstadSweden 5,6433,507
KamishliSyria 3,5602,212
KanchanaburiThailand 7,6574,758
Khlong YaiThailand 8,0314,990
Khon KaenThailand 7,9974,969
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,7984,845
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,9274,926
KairouanTunisia 3,7802,349
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,5022,176
KarsTurkey 3,9822,474
KastamonuTurkey 3,8652,402
KayseriTurkey 3,5982,236
KonyaTurkey 3,4772,161
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,8933,041
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,5972,856
KinlossUk 6,3403,940
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,8373,006
KievUkraine 4,8493,013
KirillovkaUkraine 4,5512,828
KirovogradUkraine 4,6452,886
KlepininoUkraine 4,3422,698
KomissarovkaUkraine 4,6462,887
Kovel’Ukraine 4,9603,082
Krovoj RogUkraine 4,5972,857
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,5127,154
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,9518,048
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,3527,675
Keene, NhUsa 10,4316,482
Kenton, OhUsa 11,4437,111
Kenton, OkUsa 13,0998,140
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,8237,347
Kimball, NeUsa 12,9108,022
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,7127,899
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,7807,942
Kinston, NcUsa 11,1566,932
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 13,8448,603
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,6447,236
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,8357,976
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,7627,309
KabompoZambia 2,3481,459
KabweZambia 2,3671,471
Kabwe AgrometZambia 2,3611,467
KafirondaZambia 2,1641,345
KaomaZambia 2,4621,530
KasamaZambia 1,8991,180
KasempaZambia 2,3011,430
KawambwaZambia 1,8471,148
KaroiZimbabwe 2,6281,633


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -