Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rumbek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rumbek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rumbek with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,8373,006
LuandaAngola 2,5211,567
LuenaAngola 2,3321,449
La PlataArgentina 10,2226,352
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,8346,733
La RiojaArgentina 11,0076,840
LaboulayeArgentina 10,7126,656
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,4407,109
Las LomitasArgentina 10,3516,432
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,7827,943
LavertonAustralia 12,6637,869
LearmonthAustralia 9,7226,042
LongreachAustralia 12,8127,962
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,8137,962
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,0998,761
Low HeadAustralia 12,7607,930
LinzAustria 4,8343,004
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,4714,021
LerwickUk 6,4714,021
La PazBolivia 11,0586,871
LavrasBrazil 8,7155,416
LencoisBrazil 8,1435,060
LinharesBrazil 8,1685,076
LondrinaBrazil 9,3855,832
LomBulgaria 4,1642,587
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,9747,441
La Tuque, QcCanada 11,2096,965
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,1616,936
Langara, BcCanada 13,0378,102
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 11,2126,967
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,7627,930
London, OnCanada 11,1446,925
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,8876,144
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,6527,241
Lytton, BcCanada 13,0968,138
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,2873,285
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,4327,104
LanzhouChina 8,1465,062
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,8834,277
Las GaviotasColombia 11,1146,906
LimonCosta Rica 12,3347,664
LarnacaCyprus 3,1471,956
LimassolCyprus 3,1191,938
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,0681,285
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,6851,047
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,7973,602
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,6786,635
La VegaDominican Republic 10,8196,723
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,7476,678
LuperonDominican Republic 10,8526,744
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,1117,526
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,1447,546
LuxorEgypt 2,1221,319
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,9388,040
Laucala BayFiji 16,40410,194
LappeenrantaFinland 6,0333,749
Le MansFrance 5,3563,328
LilleFrance 5,4543,389
LyonFrance 4,9393,069
LambarnGabon 2,3151,439
LastourvilleGabon 2,0661,284
LibrevilleGabon 2,3571,465
LeipzigGermany 5,2083,236
LindenbergGermany 5,2463,260
LamiaGreece 3,6432,264
LarissaGreece 3,7222,313
LemnosGreece 3,7072,304
LimnosGreece 3,7092,305
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,9246,167
LabeGuinea 4,6342,880
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 16,66510,356
La CeibaHonduras 12,5967,827
La MesaHonduras 12,7157,901
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,7663,583
LudhianaIndia 5,4983,416
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,6362,259
LatinaItaly 4,2042,613
LatronicoItaly 3,9442,451
LecceItaly 3,8922,419
LodwarKenya 776482
Luang PrabangLaos 7,9194,921
LiepajaLatvia 5,5763,465
LaukuvaLithuania 5,4673,397
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,2413,257
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,9632,463
LabuanMalaysia 9,4495,872
LuqaMalta 3,5832,226
Le LamentinMartinique 9,8916,146
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,4698,991
LashioMyanmar 7,4704,642
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,5069,014
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,2788,873
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,6979,133
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,3958,945
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,9379,282
LincolnNew Zealand 14,5489,040
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,8739,242
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,8739,242
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,8739,242
LagosNigeria 2,9111,809
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,3093,920
LillehammerNorway 6,2433,880
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,3813,344
La VictoriaParaguay 10,0516,246
LimaPeru 11,9867,448
LegaspiPhilippines 10,2706,382
LisbonPortugal 5,2653,272
LeninbadRussia 5,4413,381
LevsiRussia 6,6124,108
LungiSierra Leone 4,7282,938
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,6012,859
LanzaroteSpain 5,1583,205
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,0583,143
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,8122,990
LuganoSwitzerland 4,7922,978
LatakiaSyria 3,2542,022
LampangThailand 7,6444,750
LoeiThailand 7,8814,897
Lop BuriThailand 7,7724,829
LomeTogo 3,1431,953
LeemingUk 5,9743,712
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,4714,021
London, EnglandUk 5,6793,529
London-GatwickUk 5,6513,512
LynehamUk 5,7583,578
L’VovUkraine 4,8132,991
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,5652,837
LozovajaUkraine 4,7222,935
LubnyUkraine 4,8132,991
LuckUkraine 4,8973,043
LuganskUkraine 4,7312,940
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,8567,367
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,9817,445
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,5677,809
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,6797,879
Lake City, FlUsa 11,7667,312
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,5526,557
Laketown, UtUsa 13,2838,254
Lamar, MoUsa 12,3627,682
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,0608,116
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,8687,375
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 13,0848,131
Langdon, NdUsa 12,0087,462
Laramie, WyUsa 13,0008,078
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,3538,297
Larned, KsUsa 12,7437,918
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,0368,101
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 14,0008,700
Laurel, MdUsa 10,9486,803
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,3867,697
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,3516,433
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,2377,605
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,2847,633
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,3107,649
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,8767,380
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,7707,314
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,4687,127
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,9327,414
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,2747,006
Lewiston, IdUsa 13,2478,232
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,2506,369
Lexington, MoUsa 12,3107,649
Lexington, VaUsa 11,1916,954
Libby, MtUsa 13,0048,081
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,4137,714
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,0316,855
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,1947,578
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,3817,694
Llano, TxUsa 13,1338,161
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,8427,980
Long Beach, CaUsa 14,3708,930
Los Angeles, CaUsa 14,3578,922
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 14,3768,934
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,5148,398
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,1256,913
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,6967,268
Louisville, MsUsa 12,1867,572
Loup City, NeUsa 12,5467,796
Lowville, NyUsa 10,6836,638
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,2138,211
Luling, TxUsa 13,0868,132
Lusk, WyUsa 12,8207,967
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,1856,951
LivingstoneZambia 2,7701,722
LundaziZambia 2,1571,341
LusakaZambia 2,4741,538
Lusaka Int.Zambia 2,4631,531


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -