Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rumbek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rumbek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rumbek with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,6352,881
QabalaAzerbaijan 4,2062,614
QubaAzerbaijan 4,2712,654
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,7724,829
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 10,2286,356
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,2906,394
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,8657,994
QuinteroChile 11,4527,116
QingdaoChina 9,6205,978
QiqiharChina 9,7686,070
QuitoEcuador 12,0167,467
QueenstownNew Zealand 14,2198,836
QuettaPakistan 4,6722,903
Quanah, TxUsa 13,0128,086
Quitman, GaUsa 11,8227,346
Quang TriVietnam 8,4635,259


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -