Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rumbek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rumbek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rumbek with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,9222,437
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,2712,654
AlgiersAlgeria 4,2722,655
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 4,0082,491
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,2646,378
AzulArgentina 10,4176,473
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,1547,552
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2776,386
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,7547,304
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,6207,221
AmberleyAustralia 13,5998,451
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,0632,525
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,0132,494
AimoresBrazil 8,2725,141
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,8354,869
AltamiraBrazil 9,1565,690
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,7966,088
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,6895,400
ApodiBrazil 7,6164,733
AracajuBrazil 7,6444,750
AracuaiBrazil 8,3115,165
AragarcasBrazil 9,3595,815
AraxaBrazil 8,8755,515
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,5934,718
Abbotsford, BcCanada 13,2398,227
Agassiz, BcCanada 13,1958,200
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,5867,199
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,0825,644
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,2875,771
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 11,3727,067
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,6257,224
AbecheChad 1,244773
AntofagastaChile 11,3397,046
AricaChile 11,2997,022
AltaiChina 7,1224,425
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,9097,400
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,8597,370
AraucaColombia 11,0556,870
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,8446,738
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,7106,655
AzuaDominican Republic 10,8636,750
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,7111,685
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,5811,604
AswanEgypt 1,9371,204
AsyutEgypt 2,2551,401
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,9668,057
AsmaraEritrea 1,379857
AssabEritrea 1,587986
Addis AbabaEthiopia 1,032641
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,4152,743
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 18,73111,639
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,0084,355
AccraGhana 3,3032,052
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,8052,364
AthensGreece 3,5212,188
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,4922,170
AasiaatGreenland 9,0025,594
AmmassalikGreenland 8,2935,153
AputiteqGreenland 8,1605,071
AkureyriIceland 7,5054,664
AgraIndia 5,5723,463
AhmedabadIndia 4,9313,064
AkolaIndia 5,3193,305
AllahabadIndia 5,8893,659
AmritsarIndia 5,4313,375
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,9916,830
AbadanIran 3,2582,025
ArakIran 3,6672,279
AlbengaItaly 4,6422,885
AlgheroItaly 4,3212,685
AmendolaItaly 4,1022,549
AnconaItaly 4,3872,726
ArezzoItaly 4,4332,755
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,7222,313
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,6512,269
AbashiriJapan 11,3877,076
AburatsuJapan 10,7086,654
AikawaJapan 11,1346,919
AjiroJapan 11,3047,025
AkitaJapan 11,2306,978
AkuneJapan 10,5866,578
AomoriJapan 11,2446,987
AsahikawaJapan 11,2566,994
AsosanJapan 10,6476,616
AmmanJordan 2,8751,787
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,1263,807
AinaziLatvia 5,6973,540
AnalalavaMadagascar 3,1071,931
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 3,3092,056
AntananarivoMadagascar 3,4512,144
AntsirananaMadagascar 3,0391,888
AtarMauritania 4,8473,012
AgalegaMauritius 3,5402,200
AcapulcoMexico 13,8718,620
AayanbulagMongolia 7,8214,860
AltaiMongolia 7,6744,769
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,1655,074
AgadirMorocco 4,8573,018
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,5123,425
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,2478,853
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,7499,165
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,1369,406
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,1549,417
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,4859,001
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,5819,061
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,1459,411
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,1519,415
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,1519,415
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,1519,415
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,1519,415
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,1519,415
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,5717,811
AgadezNiger 2,6151,625
AsuncionParaguay 10,0636,253
ArequipaPeru 11,4167,094
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,9736,197
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,05610,599
AradRomania 4,4502,766
AjanRussia 10,4866,516
AldanRussia 9,6896,021
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,1293,187
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,1784,460
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,9516,805
AnadyrRussia 11,6257,224
ArkhangelskRussia 6,4734,022
ArmavirRussia 4,3872,726
AstrakhanRussia 4,7272,937
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,54410,902
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,5053,421
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,7712,965
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,6382,882
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,6572,894
Abu HamedSudan 1,469913
Abu Na’AmaSudan 820509
AqiqSudan 1,569975
ArbaatSudan 1,6481,024
AromaSudan 1,226762
AtbaraSudan 1,298806
Abu KamalSyria 3,2802,038
AleppoSyria 3,3552,085
AranyaprathetThailand 7,9794,958
AtakpameTogo 3,1531,959
AdanaTurkey 3,4042,115
AfyonTurkey 3,5542,208
AnkaraTurkey 3,7002,299
AntalyaTurkey 3,3452,078
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,4922,791
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,2483,883
AberporthUk 5,9303,685
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,9283,684
Aj-PetriUkraine 4,2062,614
Askanija NovaUkraine 4,4272,751
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,3032,053
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,2872,043
ArtigasUruguay 10,0286,231
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,1437,546
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,2557,615
Aberdeen, WaUsa 13,4908,383
Abilene, TxUsa 13,1128,148
Ada, MnUsa 12,0697,500
Adrian, MiUsa 11,4037,086
Aiken, ScUsa 11,5397,170
Akron, OhUsa 11,2446,987
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,2778,250
Albany, GaUsa 11,7867,324
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,5806,574
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,0177,468
Albion, NeUsa 12,4357,727
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,4918,383
Aledo, IlUsa 11,9817,445
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,3167,653
Algona, IaUsa 12,0977,517
Alice, TxUsa 13,2008,203
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,7706,693
Alliance, NeUsa 12,7607,929
Alma, MiUsa 11,4387,107
Alpena, MichiganUsa 11,2456,988
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,5538,422
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,1118,147
Amherst, MaUsa 10,5366,547
Amite, LaUsa 12,4147,714
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,4587,742
Anderson, InUsa 11,6417,234
Anderson, ScUsa 11,5907,202
Angelica, NyUsa 10,9356,795
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,4037,086
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,9238,030
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,9617,433
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,7717,314
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,5367,168
Ashland, WiUsa 11,6777,256
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 13,5718,433
Atchison, KsUsa 12,3657,684
Athens, GaUsa 11,6567,243
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,7637,309
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,7336,669
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 12,5457,795
Auburn, NeUsa 12,4067,709
Augusta, GaUsa 11,5587,182
Augusta, MtUsa 12,9448,044
Aurora, IlUsa 11,7077,275
Austin, TxUsa 13,0598,115
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,2703,275
AndizanUzbekistan 5,6583,516
AcariguaVenezuela 10,8536,744
AdenYemen 1,8071,123


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -