Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rumbek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rumbek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rumbek with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,8792,410
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,8616,749
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,7086,654
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,8956,770
ViennaAustria 4,7782,969
VitebskBelarus 5,3883,348
VassourasBrazil 8,6095,350
VicosaBrazil 8,4865,273
VitoriaBrazil 8,2205,108
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,1435,060
VarnaBulgaria 4,0512,517
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,7186,660
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 13,2548,236
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,4147,714
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,3717,687
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 13,3168,275
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 13,3558,299
ValdiviaChile 11,5947,205
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,4977,144
VallenarChile 11,3357,044
ValparaisoChile 11,4247,099
VanguardiaColombia 11,4177,094
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,1256,913
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,8443,631
VestervigDenmark 5,8623,642
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,7946,708
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,7576,685
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,9046,776
VilsandiEstonia 5,7753,589
VaasaFinland 6,2873,907
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,4424,625
VeravalIndia 4,6452,887
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,9303,685
ValentiaIreland 6,2003,853
VeniceItaly 4,6162,869
VeronaItaly 4,6582,895
VicenzaItaly 4,6502,890
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,2842,662
ViterboItaly 4,3252,688
VolterraItaly 4,4662,775
VientianeLaos 7,9684,952
VarenaLithuania 5,2963,291
VilniusLithuania 5,3343,314
VeracruzMexico 13,4198,338
VlissingenNetherlands 5,5133,426
VaernesNorway 6,4784,026
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,3533,948
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,0694,393
VillarricaParaguay 9,9506,183
Vrfu OmuRomania 4,3162,682
VanavaraRussia 8,3995,219
VasileviciRussia 5,0543,141
Velikie LukiRussia 5,5103,424
VerhojanskRussia 9,8826,141
ViljujskRussia 9,4245,856
VitimRussia 8,9555,565
Vize IslandRussia 8,4685,262
VladivostokRussia 10,4706,506
VolgogradRussia 4,8633,022
VologdaRussia 5,9043,669
VoronezRussia 5,0643,147
Vrangelja IslandRussia 11,1146,906
VytegraRussia 6,0553,763
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 3,1281,944
ValenciaSpain 4,7202,933
ValladolidSpain 5,1523,201
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,4463,384
VisbySweden 5,7413,567
VanTurkey 3,7792,349
ValleyUk 6,0183,740
VinnitsaUkraine 4,7192,933
Vacaville, CaUsa 14,2038,826
Valdez, AkUsa 12,4537,739
Valentine, NeUsa 12,5577,803
Vancouver, WaUsa 13,5698,432
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,3157,653
Vevay, InUsa 11,6197,220
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,3767,691
Victoria, TxUsa 13,0648,118
Viroqua, WiUsa 11,8317,352


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -