Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rumbek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rumbek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rumbek with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,0393,131
GhazniAfghanistan 4,9673,087
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,9082,429
General PicoArgentina 10,7586,685
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,2626,377
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,1573,205
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,1138,149
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8896,145
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,1926,955
GrazAustria 4,6712,902
GancaAzerbaijan 4,1152,557
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,1692,591
GomelBelarus 5,0723,152
GrodnoBelarus 5,2293,249
GaranhunsBrazil 7,5424,686
GoianiaBrazil 9,0585,629
GoiasBrazil 9,1375,678
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,3455,186
GrajauBrazil 8,5645,322
GuairaBrazil 9,7066,031
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,7234,799
GuaratingaBrazil 8,0475,000
GarouaCameroon 1,8171,129
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,0205,605
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 11,3707,065
Gladman Point, NtCanada 13,3108,271
Golden, BcCanada 12,8137,962
Goose, NfCanada 9,4095,847
Gore Bay, OnCanada 11,1406,923
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,5367,790
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,8346,111
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,5695,946
GanzhouChina 9,2115,724
GuangzhouChina 9,0785,641
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,7876,703
GuayaquilEcuador 12,1977,579
GonderEthiopia 1,061659
GourdonFrance 5,0303,125
GrenobleFrance 4,8523,015
GeisenheimGermany 5,2113,238
GorlitzGermany 5,1173,180
GibraltarGibraltar 4,8283,000
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,0078,082
GeorgetownGuyana 9,6816,016
GoaIndia 4,9003,045
GuwahatiIndia 6,8744,272
GelaItaly 3,7132,307
GenoaItaly 4,6462,887
GhediItaly 4,6842,911
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,9832,475
GrazzaniseItaly 4,1122,555
GrossetoItaly 4,3952,731
GrottaglieItaly 3,9432,450
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,3212,685
GuidoniaItaly 4,2552,644
GagnoaIvory Coast 3,9382,447
GifuJapan 11,0896,891
GaoMali 3,4022,114
GuamMariana Islands 12,5057,771
GuadalajaraMexico 14,0448,727
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,8368,598
GuaymasMexico 14,2878,878
GaluutMongolia 7,9724,954
GemertNetherlands 5,4423,382
GisborneNew Zealand 15,2559,480
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,2579,481
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,1959,442
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,7889,190
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,5429,037
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,0789,370
GayaNiger 2,9321,822
GardermoenNorway 6,1413,816
GeiloNorway 6,2393,877
GdanskPoland 5,3833,345
GalatiRomania 4,3032,674
Gor’KijRussia 5,6343,501
GorznyjRussia 4,3452,700
GridinoRussia 6,5834,091
GaalkacyoSomalia 1,9591,217
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,1265,671
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,7202,933
GijonSpain 5,3403,319
Gazala GawazatSudan 628391
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 1,018632
GoteborgSweden 5,8643,644
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,8733,650
GothenburgSweden 5,8633,643
GunnarnSweden 6,5404,064
GenevaSwitzerland 4,9333,065
GabesTunisia 3,6232,251
GafsaTunisia 3,7432,326
GiresunTurkey 3,8902,417
GoztepeTurkey 3,7922,356
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,4612,772
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,2612,648
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,2253,868
GajvoronUkraine 4,6202,871
GeniceskUkraine 4,4052,737
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,1007,519
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,0447,484
Galva, IlUsa 11,9017,395
Galveston, TxUsa 12,8567,989
Geneva, NeUsa 12,4947,764
Genoa, NeUsa 12,4947,764
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,5627,806
Glenville, WvUsa 11,2677,002
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,6146,596
Golconda, NvUsa 13,7078,518
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,1436,925
Goodland, KsUsa 12,8567,989
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,6367,852
Grafton, NdUsa 12,0097,462
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,5787,816
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,5207,780
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 13,3418,290
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,4817,135
Grants Pass, OrUsa 13,9228,651
Gravette, ArUsa 12,4787,754
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,8727,999
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,6007,208
Greenfield, InUsa 11,6417,234
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,1007,519
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,2897,015
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,7667,312
Greenville, MsUsa 12,3587,679
Greenville, OhUsa 11,5627,185
Greenville, PaUsa 11,1276,914
Greenville, TxUsa 12,7817,942
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,5267,162
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,5467,175
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,0237,471
Groton, CtUsa 10,4806,513
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,3377,666
GuanareVenezuela 10,9166,783
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,0606,873
GuiriaVenezuela 10,0876,268


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -