Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rumbek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rumbek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rumbek with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,9883,099
BustAfghanistan 4,5282,814
BatnaAlgeria 4,0042,488
BecharAlgeria 4,3042,675
BejaiaAlgeria 4,1592,585
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,2172,620
BiskraAlgeria 3,9632,463
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,3852,104
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,6466,616
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,5036,526
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,5196,536
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,8356,112
ByrdAntarctica 11,7147,279
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,6416,612
BarilocheArgentina 11,4137,092
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,2706,382
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,9088,021
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,6448,479
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5086,530
BrestBelarus 5,0693,150
BrusselsBelgium 5,4243,371
Belize CityBelize 12,6907,886
BeninBenin 3,0171,875
BohiconBenin 3,0491,895
BermudaBermuda 10,0116,221
BageBrazil 9,8166,099
BambuiBrazil 8,7875,461
BarbacenaBrazil 8,5915,338
BarbalhaBrazil 7,8114,854
BarcelosBrazil 10,3086,406
BarraBrazil 8,3035,159
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,4305,238
BarreirasBrazil 8,5205,294
BelémBrazil 8,7205,419
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,5765,329
BelterraBrazil 9,4515,873
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,3675,199
Bom JesusBrazil 9,4175,852
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,3745,204
BrasiliaBrazil 8,9035,532
BrevesBrazil 8,9465,559
BurgasBulgaria 3,9752,470
BurundiBurundi 1,126700
BatouriCameroon 1,7151,066
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,2246,353
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 13,1738,186
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,9356,795
Banff, AbCanada 12,7627,930
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,8586,747
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,0905,649
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,7167,902
Bissett, MbCanada 11,7477,300
Blue River, BcCanada 12,8327,974
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,7526,681
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 13,0608,115
Brandon, MbCanada 12,0657,497
Broadview, SkCanada 12,1827,570
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,4565,876
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 13,2488,232
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,6455,372
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,8437,981
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,0336,856
BanguiCentral African Republic 1,265786
BiraoCentral African Republic 852530
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,4307,103
BeijingChina 9,2335,737
BarranquillaColombia 11,4307,103
Benito SalasColombia 11,6207,221
BogotáColombia 11,4677,126
BrnoCzech Republic 4,8653,023
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 577358
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,254779
BaniDominican Republic 10,8196,723
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,9006,773
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,7376,672
BahariyaEgypt 2,3961,489
Beni SuefEgypt 2,4811,542
BiarritzFrance 5,0883,161
BordeauxFrance 5,1473,199
BrestFrance 5,6323,500
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 18,93111,764
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 18,93311,765
BitamGabon 2,0851,296
BanjulGambia 5,1113,176
BerlinGermany 5,2933,289
BrockenGermany 5,3013,294
BokeGuinea 4,9073,049
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,9943,103
BudapestHungary 4,6382,882
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,6272,875
BangaloreIndia 5,2833,283
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,9903,101
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,2213,866
BikanerIndia 5,1523,202
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,7166,038
BabolsarIran 4,0602,523
Bandar AbbasIran 3,6162,247
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,9512,455
Bandar LengehIran 3,4452,141
BirjandIran 4,2042,612
BushehrIran 3,3142,060
BaghdadIraq 3,3002,050
BasraIraq 3,2472,018
BelmulletIreland 6,3533,948
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,1633,830
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,0272,503
BergamoItaly 4,7302,940
BolognaItaly 4,5592,833
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,7472,950
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,8982,422
BrindisiItaly 3,9412,449
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,5832,226
BouakeIvory Coast 3,8342,383
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,1933,848
BeirutLebanon 3,0621,903
BenghaziLibya 2,9761,849
BirzaiLithuania 5,5093,423
BitolaMacedonia 3,8972,421
BlantyreMalawi 2,5671,595
BvumbweMalawi 2,5951,612
BintuluMalaysia 9,2315,736
BamakoMali 4,1792,597
Bko-SMali 4,1712,592
BougounMali 4,1122,556
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,8393,007
BaitagMongolia 7,3104,542
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,6284,740
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,4445,247
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,9705,574
BayandelgerMongolia 8,8995,530
BayankhongorMongolia 8,0034,973
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,8835,520
BulganMongolia 8,2605,133
BhamawMyanmar 7,4214,611
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,2008,824
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,6199,084
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,2428,850
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,7839,186
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,9659,299
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,3687,685
BilmaNiger 2,2451,395
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,7831,729
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,5604,698
BergenNorway 6,2993,915
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,2973,913
BjornoyaNorway 7,5614,699
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,8234,240
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,6654,141
BadinPakistan 4,6172,869
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,2213,244
BalakotPakistan 5,4173,366
BarkhanPakistan 4,9023,046
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,9817,445
BascoPhilippines 9,9796,201
BialystokPoland 5,1833,221
BejaPortugal 5,1293,187
BragancaPortugal 5,2913,288
BistritaRomania 4,5132,805
BucharestRomania 4,2082,615
BajkitRussia 8,1275,051
BarabinskRussia 6,8864,279
BarnaulRussia 7,0744,396
BerezovoRussia 6,9464,316
BiserRussia 6,2683,895
BlagovescenskRussia 9,9756,199
BogdarinRussia 8,9985,591
BogucanyRussia 8,0805,021
BomnakRussia 9,9746,198
BorRussia 7,8114,854
BorzjaRussia 9,2015,717
BratskRussia 8,2775,143
BelgradeSerbia 4,3192,684
BoSierra Leone 4,5722,841
BontheSierra Leone 4,6542,892
BratislavaSlovakia 4,7502,952
BerberaSomalia 1,7341,078
BusanSouth Korea 10,4146,471
BadajozSpain 5,1073,174
BarcelonaSpain 4,7082,925
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,1303,188
BabanusaSudan 544338
BaselSwitzerland 4,9933,103
BernSwitzerland 4,9373,068
BangkokThailand 7,7694,828
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,7734,830
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,5924,718
BizerteTunisia 3,9382,447
BalikesirTurkey 3,6532,270
BursaTurkey 3,7122,307
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,7392,945
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,2753,899
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,2063,856
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,2073,857
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,8283,622
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,6913,536
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,6153,490
Bakersfield, CaUsa 14,2928,881
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,1718,185
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,9156,783
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,3177,033
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,3197,034
Batesville, MsUsa 12,2287,599
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,4837,757
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,6767,877
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,3317,041
Bedford, MaUsa 10,3756,447
Beeville, TxUsa 13,1598,177
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,0057,460
Berkeley, CaUsa 14,2358,846
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,4337,726
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,4066,466
Bettles, AkUsa 11,8177,343
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,1337,540
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,4447,111
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,8497,984
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,7686,691
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,9687,437
Bishop, CaUsa 14,0908,756
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,3197,655
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,2917,016
Blackville, ScUsa 11,4977,144
Blaine, WaUsa 13,2578,238
Blakely, GaUsa 11,9127,402
Block Island, RiUsa 10,5766,572
Boerne, TxUsa 13,1738,186
Boise, IdahoUsa 13,4488,357
Booneville, MsUsa 12,0787,506
Boonton, NjUsa 10,6796,636
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,3696,443
Bowler, WiUsa 11,6397,233
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,7667,312
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,0787,506
Brenham, TxUsa 12,9548,050
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,5696,568
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,2887,636
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,4867,137
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,8906,767
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,7817,321
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,6367,852
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,3157,653
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,2498,233
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,2337,602
Buckeye, AzUsa 14,0908,756
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,2156,969
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,3707,065
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,9606,810
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,5517,800
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,3487,052
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,0007,457
Burlington, VtUsa 10,4836,514
Burns, OregonUsa 13,5918,445
BajsunUzbekistan 5,1363,192
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,3506,432
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,8536,744
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 2,9841,855
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 2,9991,864


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -