Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rumbek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rumbek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rumbek with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,5182,808
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,6892,293
HuamboAngola 2,6691,659
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0826,887
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,7717,936
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,7567,926
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,8217,967
Horta, FaialAzores 6,8054,229
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,4197,717
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,7336,048
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,7266,044
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,0466,864
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,4065,845
Harrow, OnCanada 11,3177,032
Hay River, NtCanada 11,9177,405
Hope, BcCanada 13,1738,186
HaikouChina 8,7675,448
HailarChina 9,4365,864
HamiChina 7,3734,582
HetanChina 6,0833,780
HavanaCuba 11,9327,415
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,6976,648
HigueyDominican Republic 10,6436,614
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,9506,804
HelwanEgypt 2,5701,597
HurguadaEgypt 2,3021,431
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,8234,240
HelsinkiFinland 5,9493,697
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,9643,706
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,40411,437
HamburgGermany 5,5023,419
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,5023,419
HannoverGermany 5,3953,353
HelgolandGermany 5,6203,492
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,8903,039
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,2061,992
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,0235,607
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 17,02110,577
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 16,77610,425
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,3034,538
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,4173,366
HaifaIsrael 2,9441,830
HaboroJapan 11,1826,948
HachijojimaJapan 11,4277,101
HachinoheJapan 11,3157,031
HagiJapan 10,6426,613
HakodateJapan 11,2066,964
HamadaJapan 10,6896,642
HamamatsuJapan 11,1926,955
HikoneJapan 11,0486,865
HimejiJapan 10,9226,787
HiradoJapan 10,4986,523
HirooJapan 11,3867,075
HiroshimaJapan 10,7376,672
HitaJapan 10,6256,602
HitoyoshiJapan 10,6336,608
HunLibya 2,8721,785
HomboriMali 3,5482,205
HomalinMyanmar 7,1954,471
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,4504,630
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,6499,103
HighbankNew Zealand 14,5059,014
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,5129,018
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,1328,782
HororataNew Zealand 14,5239,025
HyderabadPakistan 4,5982,857
HuanucoPeru 11,8707,376
HelPoland 5,4043,358
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,5626,564
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,8534,259
HatangaRussia 8,7015,407
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,0674,391
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,6422,885
HailSaudi Arabia 2,6301,635
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,6942,917
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,5389,034
HaejuSouth Korea 10,0646,254
HyesanSouth Korea 10,2086,343
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,6823,531
HalaibSudan 1,8701,162
Halfa El GedidaSudan 1,145712
HudeibaSudan 1,282797
HaparandaSweden 6,5774,087
HarnosandSweden 6,2803,903
HamaSyria 3,2302,007
HassakahSyria 3,4882,168
Hua HinThailand 7,7094,790
HakkariTurkey 3,7052,302
Hull, EnglandUk 5,8743,650
HersonUkraine 4,4382,758
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,7472,950
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,0378,101
Hanover, NhUsa 10,4066,466
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,9677,436
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,8996,773
Hart, MiUsa 11,4697,127
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,5126,533
Hartington, NeUsa 12,3477,673
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,7297,289
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,7107,898
Hays, KsUsa 12,6847,882
Healdsburg, CaUsa 14,2258,840
Hebron, NeUsa 12,5537,800
Helena, MtUsa 12,9768,064
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,9026,775
Henderson, NcUsa 11,1256,913
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,5047,149
Hermit, CoUsa 13,3178,276
Hernando, MsUsa 12,1917,576
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,9647,435
Highmore, SdUsa 12,3217,656
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,7536,682
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,9227,408
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,4807,134
Holly, CoUsa 12,9648,056
Homer, AkUsa 12,6277,847
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,7517,302
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,8947,391
Horton, KsUsa 12,3907,699
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,7107,898
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,2306,979
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,3567,057
Houma, LaUsa 12,4817,756
Houston, TexasUsa 12,8737,999
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,4287,102
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,9267,411
Huron, SdUsa 12,3077,648
HanoiVietnam 8,3065,161
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,4505,251
HarareZimbabwe 2,7531,711


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -