Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rumbek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rumbek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rumbek with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,3253,309
FarahAfghanistan 4,4002,734
FormosaArgentina 10,1356,298
ForrestAustralia 11,1976,958
FrancistownBotswana 3,1251,942
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,9944,346
FloraniaBrazil 7,5184,672
FlorestaBrazil 7,7574,820
FlorianoBrazil 8,2055,099
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,2145,726
FormosaBrazil 8,8345,490
FortalezaBrazil 7,6704,766
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,7646,067
FrancaBrazil 8,9485,560
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,8377,356
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,9347,416
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,1157,528
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,3107,649
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,6897,885
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,9917,451
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,8597,369
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,5017,768
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,1467,548
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,9526,184
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,9436,179
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,7326,047
FayaChad 1,6891,049
FamagustaCyprus 3,1781,975
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,7273,559
FarafraEgypt 2,2601,404
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 2,0201,256
FichtelbergGermany 5,0943,165
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,1993,231
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,8692,404
FrederikshbGreenland 8,7865,459
FaranahGuinea 4,4602,772
FalconaraItaly 4,3932,730
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,4922,791
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,1002,548
FonniItaly 4,2262,626
FrontoneItaly 4,4062,738
FrosinoneItaly 4,1992,609
FukauraJapan 11,1836,949
FukueJapan 10,4466,491
FukuiJapan 11,0236,850
FukuokaJapan 10,5686,567
FukushimaJapan 11,3297,040
FukuyamaJapan 10,8066,715
FushikiJapan 11,0736,881
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,9343,687
FianarantsoaMadagascar 3,6712,281
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 4,0032,487
FunchalMadeira 5,5953,477
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,8986,151
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,6652,899
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,3443,943
FaroPortugal 5,0773,155
FerganaRussia 5,5973,478
FreetownSierra Leone 4,7282,938
FalunSweden 6,0983,790
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,6503,511
FeodosijaUkraine 4,2872,664
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,0497,487
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,4857,758
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,0567,492
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,0427,483
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,0637,496
Farmington, MeUsa 10,2276,355
Farmington, MnUsa 11,9197,406
Farmington, MoUsa 12,0477,486
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,3277,660
Fayette, IaUsa 11,9547,428
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,4637,745
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,2436,987
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,6747,254
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,6037,210
Fillmore, UtUsa 13,5968,449
Findlay, OhUsa 11,4147,093
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,8368,598
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 11,3457,050
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,6587,244
Fort Collins, CoUsa 13,0108,085
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,0977,517
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,9468,045
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,7567,305
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,4397,730
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,5277,784
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,5377,169
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,8697,997
Framingham, MaUsa 10,4036,465
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,6437,235
Franklin, LaUsa 12,5787,816
Franklin, PaUsa 11,1276,914
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,9796,822
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 14,2188,835
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,1947,578


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -