Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rumbek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rumbek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rumbek with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,7102,927
TiranaAlbania 3,9632,463
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,1471,956
TebessaAlgeria 3,8692,405
TimimounAlgeria 3,9642,463
TindoufAlgeria 4,6082,863
TouggourtAlgeria 3,8032,363
TrelewArgentina 10,9266,789
TucumanArgentina 10,8326,731
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,7757,317
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,7747,317
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,6007,830
TibooburraAustralia 12,5377,790
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,0948,137
TshaneBotswana 3,5302,194
TaguatingaBrazil 8,6785,393
TarauacaBrazil 11,2596,997
TauaBrazil 7,9084,914
TefeBrazil 10,5366,547
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,2785,144
TeresinaBrazil 8,1545,067
TiriosBrazil 9,4975,902
TorresBrazil 9,3645,819
TracuateuaBrazil 8,5465,311
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,3895,834
TriunfoBrazil 7,6954,782
TucuruiBrazil 8,8905,525
TuriacuBrazil 8,3865,211
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,5126,532
Terrace, BcCanada 12,9088,021
Teslin, YtCanada 12,4107,712
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,8547,366
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,8607,370
Thompson, MbCanada 11,5667,187
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 11,4957,143
Timmins, OnCanada 10,9506,804
Tofino, BcCanada 13,3598,302
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,9886,828
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 11,0046,838
Trenton, OnCanada 10,8296,730
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 11,2486,990
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,5075,908
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,5487,176
TaiyuanChina 8,9225,544
TaoyuanChina 9,8416,115
TengchongChina 7,5554,695
TønderDenmark 5,6643,520
TylstrupDenmark 5,8603,641
TystofteDenmark 5,6283,498
TamayoDominican Republic 10,9076,778
TahrirEgypt 2,6541,649
TantaEgypt 2,6711,660
TallinEstonia 5,8643,644
TartuEstonia 5,7293,560
TampereFinland 6,0983,790
TurkuFinland 6,0053,732
ToulonFrance 4,6582,895
ToulouseFrance 4,9363,068
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 18,98711,799
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,17411,293
TchibanGabon 2,3341,451
TbilisiGeorgia 4,1612,586
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,2363,254
TamaleGhana 3,3772,099
ThessalonikiGreece 3,8082,366
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,4962,172
TimehriGuyana 9,6966,025
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,6797,879
TelaHonduras 12,6607,867
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,2093,237
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,2093,237
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,9126,160
TabrizIran 3,8592,398
TeheranIran 3,8952,421
Tel AvivIsrael 2,8541,773
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,9432,450
TarvisioItaly 4,6762,906
TermoliItaly 4,1742,594
TorinoItaly 4,7512,952
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,7702,964
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,8702,405
TrevicoItaly 4,0692,528
TrevisoItaly 4,6372,881
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,5872,850
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,7572,956
TabouIvory Coast 4,1092,553
TadotsuJapan 10,8556,745
TakadaJapan 11,1656,938
TakamatsuJapan 10,8816,762
TakayamaJapan 11,1096,903
TanegashimaJapan 10,6886,642
TatenoJapan 11,3597,059
TateyamaJapan 11,3737,067
TokushimaJapan 10,9346,794
TokyoJapan 11,3417,047
TomakomaiJapan 11,2386,983
TottoriJapan 10,8666,752
ToyamaJapan 11,0886,890
ToyookaJapan 10,9156,783
TsuJapan 11,0886,890
TsurugaJapan 11,0216,848
TsuyamaJapan 10,8576,747
TurgayKazakhstan 5,7103,548
TripoliLebanon 3,1381,950
TobrukLibya 2,8491,770
TripoliLibya 3,3462,079
TelsiaiLithuania 5,5093,423
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 3,5152,184
TolanaroMadagascar 4,0032,487
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 3,6872,291
ThyoloMalawi 2,6241,630
TawauMalaysia 9,7526,060
TessalitMali 3,4342,134
TimbuktuMali 3,7222,313
TombMali 3,7192,311
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,6352,880
TacubayaMexico 13,7068,517
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,4588,363
TarialanMongolia 8,1615,071
TosontsengelMongolia 7,8724,892
TsetserlegMongolia 8,0855,024
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,3395,182
TangierMorocco 4,8443,010
TarfayaMorocco 5,0653,147
TazaMorocco 4,6072,863
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,3904,592
TaungooMyanmar 7,3244,552
ThandweMyanmar 7,1014,412
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,0609,358
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,2978,884
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,2209,458
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,1928,819
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,9099,265
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,0549,355
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,1259,399
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,2019,446
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,1288,779
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,1759,430
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,1419,409
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,0849,374
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,2219,458
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,9879,313
TemukaNew Zealand 14,4318,968
TimaruNew Zealand 14,4258,964
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,5829,061
TahouaNiger 2,8141,749
TillaberyNiger 3,1921,984
TaejonNorth Korea 10,2416,364
TromsoNorway 7,0354,372
TrondheimNorway 6,4834,029
ThumraitOman 2,9031,804
TacnaPeru 11,2907,016
TarapotoPeru 11,8587,368
TrujilloPeru 12,1737,564
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,4386,486
TorunPoland 5,2393,256
TimisoaraRomania 4,4092,740
TambovRussia 5,2233,246
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,1883,224
TaraRussia 6,7844,215
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,4674,640
TermezRussia 5,0903,163
TernejRussia 10,7776,697
TobolskRussia 6,5954,098
TomskRussia 7,3074,540
Tot’MaRussia 6,0153,738
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,5774,087
TuapseRussia 4,2472,639
TuraRussia 8,3955,217
TurukhanskRussia 7,9194,921
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,0071,247
TortosaSpain 4,7632,960
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,6813,530
TokerSudan 1,559969
TartousSyria 3,1861,980
TaipeiTaiwan 9,8716,134
TaboraTanzania 1,367849
TakThailand 7,6074,727
TrangThailand 7,7064,789
TabligboTogo 3,1131,935
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 6,5424,065
TunisTunisia 3,8782,410
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,3662,713
TireeUk 6,3823,966
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,0313,748
TernopilUkraine 4,7662,962
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,8756,137
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,8097,339
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,3317,663
Talladega, AlUsa 11,9267,411
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,8697,376
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,7907,327
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,0886,890
Taunton, MaUsa 10,3856,453
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,4067,709
Temple, TxUsa 12,9888,071
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,4827,756
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,1407,544
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,3747,068
Toledo, IaUsa 12,0787,505
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,4037,086
Tooele, UtUsa 13,4748,373
Topeka, KsUsa 12,4297,724
Towanda, PaUsa 10,8186,723
Trinidad, CoUsa 13,1728,185
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,7106,655
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,9998,699
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,6037,832
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,0547,490
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,7217,283
TashkentUzbekistan 5,4773,404
TumeremoVenezuela 10,0376,237


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -