Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rumbek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rumbek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rumbek with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,5166,535
ReconquistaArgentina 10,3176,411
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,7846,702
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,2196,972
RivadaviaArgentina 10,5786,573
RosarioArgentina 10,4626,501
RichmondAustralia 13,2898,258
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,4438,354
RecifeBrazil 7,3514,568
RemansoBrazil 8,1595,070
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,9546,807
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,5725,327
Rio NegroBrazil 9,3025,780
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,2565,752
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,6057,833
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,6317,228
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,2887,636
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,2927,638
Resolute, NtCanada 10,2286,356
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,8948,012
Roberval, QcCanada 10,3116,407
RuoqiangChina 6,8334,246
Rafael NunezColombia 11,5177,157
RandersDenmark 5,7833,594
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,9486,803
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,7666,690
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,1489,413
RumipambaEcuador 12,0407,482
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,5891,609
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,4061,495
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,5531,587
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,0705,636
RostockGermany 5,5003,418
RhodesGreece 3,2952,048
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,4834,650
ReykhólarIceland 7,6454,751
ReykjavíkIceland 7,5544,694
RamsarIran 3,9652,464
RashtIran 3,9462,452
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,0263,745
RadicofaniItaly 4,3812,722
Resia PassItaly 4,8052,986
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,4602,772
RivoltoItaly 4,6402,883
Rolle PassItaly 4,7152,930
RomeItaly 4,2602,647
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,2562,644
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,6112,865
RumoiJapan 11,1936,955
RigaLatvia 5,5963,477
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,4353,377
RodriguesMauritius 4,7222,934
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,0294,989
RabatMorocco 4,8122,990
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,2914,530
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 2,9571,837
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,7839,187
RangioraNew Zealand 14,5789,059
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,6109,079
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,1429,410
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,2089,450
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,1799,433
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,2278,841
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,1329,403
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,3319,527
RivasNicaragua 12,6017,831
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,7342,942
RebolyRussia 6,3423,941
Rostov On DonRussia 4,6002,858
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,6931,673
RagaSudan 479298
RashadSudan 583362
RenkSudan 646402
RanongThailand 7,5784,709
Roi EtThailand 8,0925,028
RizeTurkey 3,9552,458
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,8753,029
Razdel’NajaUkraine 4,4532,767
RomnyUkraine 4,9013,046
RovnoUkraine 4,8793,032
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,4832,164
RochaUruguay 9,8906,146
Racine, WiUsa 11,6587,244
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,1976,958
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,6527,862
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,6537,863
Reading, PaUsa 10,8206,723
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 14,0558,734
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,9378,039
Redding, CaUsa 14,0268,716
Redlands, CaUsa 14,2828,875
Reno, NevadaUsa 13,9868,691
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,6767,256
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,0226,849
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,0226,849
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,2516,991
Rochester, MnUsa 11,9427,421
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,8726,756
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,2377,605
Rockford, IlUsa 11,7817,321
Rockville, InUsa 11,7207,283
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,2237,595
Rome, GaUsa 11,8007,333
Roseau, MnUsa 11,8877,386
Roseburg, OrUsa 13,8298,594
Roswell, NmUsa 13,4468,355
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,8656,752
Rushville, IlUsa 12,0307,475


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -