Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rumbek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rumbek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rumbek with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,1386,921
UaupesBrazil 10,7546,683
UbatubaBrazil 8,7745,453
UberabaBrazil 8,9805,581
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,7677,312
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,9434,315
UpernavikGreenland 9,1495,685
UummannaqGreenland 8,9935,588
UdineItaly 4,6432,885
Ustica IslandItaly 3,9162,434
UenoJapan 11,0546,869
UnzendakeJapan 10,5776,573
UrakawaJapan 11,3507,053
UshibukaJapan 10,5676,566
UtsunomiyaJapan 11,3207,035
UwajimaJapan 10,7746,695
UkmergeLithuania 5,4073,360
UtenaLithuania 5,4293,374
UlaangomMongolia 7,4734,644
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,4925,277
UlgiiMongolia 7,2954,533
UliastaiMongolia 7,7514,817
UmnugoviMongolia 7,4214,612
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,7705,450
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,5256,540
UfaRussia 5,8143,613
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,4225,233
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,5845,334
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,4797,133
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,6945,403
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,7534,196
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,8027,334
Ust-MajaRussia 10,1486,306
Ust-OlojRussia 10,9276,790
Umm BeninSudan 838521
UmeňSweden 6,3863,969
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,2245,111
Udon ThaniThailand 7,9964,969
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,7084,790
UrfaTurkey 3,4962,172
UsakTurkey 3,5452,203
Uman’Ukraine 4,6672,900
UzgorodUkraine 4,7042,923
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,1426,924
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,3657,062
Urbana, IlUsa 11,7987,331
Urbana, OhUsa 11,4597,121


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -