Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rumbek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rumbek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rumbek with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,1193,181
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,1813,220
JuninArgentina 10,4916,519
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,2585,753
JacobinaBrazil 8,0154,981
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,5974,721
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,3254,552
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,7565,441
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,5615,320
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,4257,721
JiuquanChina 7,7174,795
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,4587,742
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,8356,733
JimaniDominican Republic 10,9756,820
JoensuuFinland 6,2123,860
JokioinenFinland 6,0283,746
JyvskylFinland 6,1913,847
JakobshavnGreenland 8,9385,554
JulianehbGreenland 8,5755,329
JagdalpurIndia 5,8123,611
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,6805,394
JerusalemIsrael 2,8451,768
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,5357,789
JosNigeria 2,3121,437
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,6184,734
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,6154,732
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,7212,934
JhelumPakistan 5,3843,346
JiwaniPakistan 3,9702,467
JuliacaPeru 11,2596,996
JakutskRussia 9,8586,126
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,6292,877
JenisejskRussia 7,7924,842
Juzno-KurilskRussia 11,5047,149
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 11,1516,930
JamestownSaint Helena 4,6452,886
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,9451,209
JizanSaudi Arabia 1,7951,116
JohannesburgSouth Africa 3,6682,279
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,9183,056
JubaSudan 302187
JokkmokkSweden 6,6924,158
JönköpingSweden 5,8263,620
Jonkoping ASweden 5,8243,619
JendoubaTunisia 3,9232,438
JerbaTunisia 3,5842,227
JerseyUk 5,5803,467
JaltaUkraine 4,2122,618
Jackson, MsUsa 12,3087,649
Jackson, TnUsa 12,0587,493
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,6317,228
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,9537,428
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,0636,875
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,6337,850


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -