Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rumbek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rumbek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rumbek with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,1103,175
NeuquenArgentina 11,1586,934
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,4976,523
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,9949,317
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,4987,767
Nowra RanAustralia 13,2358,224
NuriootpaAustralia 12,2037,583
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,3907,078
NatitingouBenin 3,1361,949
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,4925,277
NgaoundereCameroon 1,7801,106
NkoundjaCameroon 2,0981,303
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,4615,879
Nanaimo, BcCanada 13,2858,256
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,5335,924
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,1006,276
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,7707,314
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,2987,642
North Bay, OnCanada 10,8946,770
N’DjamenaChad 1,7131,064
NanchangChina 9,2795,766
NanjingChina 9,5245,918
NanningChina 8,5435,309
NicosiaCyprus 3,1741,972
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,5703,461
NaguaDominican Republic 10,7466,678
NeybaDominican Republic 10,9266,790
NegeleEthiopia 1,104686
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,31410,138
NandiFiji 16,31410,138
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,1503,822
NancyFrance 5,1543,203
NantesFrance 5,3833,345
NiceFrance 4,6462,887
NeustrelitzGermany 5,3903,349
NurembergGermany 5,0563,142
NurnbergGermany 5,0583,143
NaxosGreece 3,3972,111
NanortalikGreenland 8,5195,294
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,5505,313
NordGreenland 8,6125,352
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,9135,539
NzerekoreGuinea 4,1892,603
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,5333,438
New DelhiIndia 5,5363,440
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,0862,539
NaganoJapan 11,1746,944
NagasakiJapan 10,5406,550
NagoJapan 10,4846,515
NagoyaJapan 11,1146,906
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,4646,503
NaraJapan 11,0286,853
NazeJapan 10,5986,586
NemuroJapan 11,5137,154
NiigataJapan 11,2056,963
NikkoJapan 11,2837,011
NobeokaJapan 10,7086,654
NairobiKenya 1,194742
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 18,45611,469
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,9663,708
NidaLithuania 5,4483,385
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 3,0391,888
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 3,6742,283
Nkhata BayMalawi 2,1091,310
Nkhota KotaMalawi 2,2501,398
NaraMali 4,1352,570
NioroMali 4,3562,707
NemaMauritania 4,1612,586
NouakchottMauritania 5,0973,167
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,0769,369
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,1269,399
NelsonNew Zealand 14,7539,168
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,9739,304
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,9499,289
NandaimeNicaragua 12,6167,840
N’GuigmiNiger 1,9911,237
NiameyNiger 3,1001,927
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,9164,298
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,1504,443
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,0805,021
NawabshahPakistan 4,6272,875
NokkundiPakistan 4,2442,637
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,4416,488
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,9596,189
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,9874,342
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,4135,849
NikolaevRussia 4,4792,783
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,7666,690
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 12,0327,477
NizneangarskRussia 8,7515,438
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,0775,019
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,6854,154
NovgorodRussia 5,7523,574
NovosibirskRussia 7,1204,424
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,6363,502
No. 6Sudan 1,581983
NyalaSudan 786489
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,2055,099
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,7164,795
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,7344,806
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,7774,832
NarathiwatThailand 7,9594,946
NigdeTurkey 3,5022,176
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,3912,729
Nikopol’Ukraine 4,5572,832
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,4377,107
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,4377,107
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,8437,359
Natchez, MsUsa 12,4567,741
Neosho, MoUsa 12,4137,713
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,3756,447
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,6956,646
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,1276,914
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,9737,440
New London, WiUsa 11,6507,239
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,4007,705
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,4237,720
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,0427,483
New YorkUsa 10,6446,614
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,6356,609
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,6426,613
Newark, NjUsa 10,6656,628
Newberry, MiUsa 11,3817,072
Newberry, ScUsa 11,5397,170
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,6477,859
Newnan, GaUsa 11,8387,356
Newport, TnUsa 11,5547,179
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,9867,448
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,9436,800
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,3977,703
North Bend, OregonUsa 13,8458,603
North Loup, NeUsa 12,5057,771
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,6767,877
Norton, KsUsa 12,6977,890
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,3257,038
NdolaZambia 2,2051,370


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -