Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rumbek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rumbek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rumbek with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,1681,969
In SalahAlgeria 3,6602,274
InnsbruckAustria 4,8262,999
IbiriteBrazil 8,5905,338
IguatuBrazil 7,7934,843
IlheusBrazil 7,9494,939
ImperatrizBrazil 8,6755,391
IndaialBrazil 9,2625,755
IpameriBrazil 8,9655,571
IraiBrazil 9,6596,002
IreceBrazil 8,1685,075
ItaberabaBrazil 8,0414,997
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,8426,116
ItaitubaBrazil 9,5885,958
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,4165,230
ItaperunaBrazil 8,3995,219
ItapevaBrazil 9,1665,696
ItirucuBrazil 8,0084,976
ItuacuBrazil 8,1615,071
IvinhemaBrazil 9,6445,993
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0636,875
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,3756,447
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,5617,184
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,7326,047
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,1106,283
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,2977,020
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,1439,410
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,1546,932
ImbertDominican Republic 10,8216,724
IzobambaEcuador 12,0267,473
IsmailiaEgypt 2,6591,652
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,8888,009
IoanninaGreece 3,7642,339
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,9365,553
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,9494,940
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,2373,254
IranshahrIran 3,9812,474
IstranaItaly 4,6432,885
IidaJapan 11,1786,946
IizukaJapan 10,5966,584
IrakoJapan 11,1426,924
IriomotejimaJapan 10,1056,279
IrozakiJapan 11,2977,020
IshigakijimaJapan 10,1466,305
IshinomakiJapan 11,3747,068
IwamizawaJapan 11,2336,980
IzuharaJapan 10,4576,498
IrbidJordan 2,9331,823
IfraneMorocco 4,6542,892
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,1048,764
IlorinNigeria 2,7731,723
InchonNorth Korea 10,1556,310
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,9784,958
IslamabadPakistan 5,3623,332
IquitosPeru 11,4907,140
IloiloPhilippines 10,1776,324
IasiRomania 4,4922,792
IcaRussia 11,4957,143
IlirnejRussia 11,1446,925
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,5266,541
IrkutskRussia 8,3665,199
Ivdel’Russia 6,5164,049
IbizaSpain 4,5572,832
IspartaTurkey 3,4422,139
IstanbulTurkey 3,7992,361
IzmirTurkey 3,5262,191
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,7152,930
IzmailUkraine 4,2892,665
Imperial, NeUsa 12,7747,938
Independence, KsUsa 12,5707,811
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,5616,563
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,6747,254
Indianola, IaUsa 12,2047,584
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,7497,301
Inverness, FlUsa 11,7077,275
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,0697,500
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,5217,159
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,8026,712
IsokaZambia 1,9091,186


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -