Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rumbek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rumbek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rumbek with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,8472,390
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,7922,356
EsquelArgentina 11,4047,086
EzeizaArgentina 10,2786,387
East SaleAustralia 12,8627,992
Esperance (po)Australia 10,6296,605
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6316,606
EssendonAustralia 12,6787,878
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,6205,357
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,6525,998
EspinosaBrazil 8,3475,187
Earlton, OnCanada 10,8706,755
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,4947,764
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,4597,742
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,4707,749
Edson, AbCanada 12,5907,824
Egg Island, BcCanada 13,2118,210
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 11,3447,050
Estevan, SkCanada 12,2847,634
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 13,0818,129
Eureka, NtCanada 9,7406,053
ErlianChina 8,8685,511
El CaranoColombia 11,7217,283
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,5463,447
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,9346,794
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,6746,633
El ArishEgypt 2,7331,698
El TorEgypt 2,4161,502
ErfurtGermany 5,2083,237
EssenGermany 5,3823,344
EsfahanIran 3,6552,271
EilatIsrael 2,5891,609
EsashiJapan 11,1556,932
EldoretKenya 934581
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,0985,032
EssaouiraMorocco 4,9293,063
EeldeNetherlands 5,5603,455
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,1289,400
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,5529,043
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,7087,897
EnuguNigeria 2,4461,520
EncarnacionParaguay 9,9226,165
EvoraPortugal 5,1653,209
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,2816,389
EkimcanRussia 10,2756,385
Elat’MaRussia 5,4613,394
ElistaRussia 4,6062,862
ErbogacenRussia 8,7225,420
EssejRussia 8,6035,346
Ed DueimSudan 851529
El FasherSudan 895556
El GeneinaSudan 1,086675
El ObeidSudan 710441
El ShowakSudan 1,077669
En NahudSudan 670416
EdirneTurkey 3,8892,417
ErzincanTurkey 3,7882,354
ErzurumTurkey 3,8602,398
EskisehirTurkey 3,6682,280
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,2002,610
EntebbeUganda 811504
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,1953,849
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,1293,809
East Tawas, MiUsa 11,2727,005
Eastman, GaUsa 11,6977,269
Eastport, MeUsa 9,9976,212
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,6107,836
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,5927,825
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,6848,503
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,1886,952
Elko, NvUsa 13,6558,485
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,6107,836
Elmira, NyUsa 10,8436,738
Ely, NevadaUsa 13,7258,529
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,4456,491
Erie, PaUsa 11,1036,900
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,4617,744
Eugene, OrUsa 13,7358,535
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,4227,719
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 14,0878,754
Eureka, SdUsa 12,3227,657
Evanstone, WyUsa 13,3368,287
Evansville, InUsa 11,8477,362


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -