Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rumbek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rumbek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rumbek with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,4502,765
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,6182,248
OranArgentina 10,7126,657
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8166,100
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,9017,396
OstendeBelgium 5,5213,431
ObidosBrazil 9,5045,906
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,4742,159
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,6506,618
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,6506,618
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,5757,193
OdenseDenmark 5,6653,520
OtavaloEcuador 11,9877,449
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,59110,310
OuluFinland 6,4734,022
OroomiehIran 3,7652,339
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,2872,664
OdienneIvory Coast 4,1102,554
ObihiroJapan 11,3537,055
OfunatoJapan 11,3857,075
OitaJapan 10,6896,642
OkayamaJapan 10,8606,748
OkinoerabuJapan 10,5406,550
OmaezakiJapan 11,2416,985
OmuJapan 11,2677,001
OnahamaJapan 11,3947,080
OsakaJapan 11,0016,836
OshimaJapan 11,3377,045
OtaruJapan 11,1756,944
OwaseJapan 11,0796,885
OuarzazateMorocco 4,6552,893
OujoaMorocco 4,4882,789
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,1949,441
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,9739,304
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,3268,902
OphirNew Zealand 14,2698,867
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,2489,475
OtautauNew Zealand 14,0998,761
OcotalNicaragua 12,6137,838
OrlandNorway 6,5284,057
OsloNorway 6,1213,804
OhotskRussia 10,6456,615
OkhotskRussia 10,6456,615
OlekminskRussia 9,3905,835
OlenekRussia 9,0095,598
OmskRussia 6,6084,106
OnegaRussia 6,3853,968
OrenburgRussia 5,5083,423
OymyakonRussia 10,4676,504
OviedoSpain 5,3423,319
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,3903,971
Orkney IslandsUk 6,4263,993
OdessaUkraine 4,4082,739
OvrucUkraine 4,9513,076
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,6577,244
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,4357,727
Oakland, MdUsa 11,1146,906
Oakley, IdUsa 13,4578,362
Oconto, WiUsa 11,5647,186
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,6096,593
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,7827,943
Olathe, KsUsa 12,3867,697
Olivia, MnUsa 12,0707,500
Olympia, WaUsa 13,4548,361
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,3267,660
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,3317,663
Oolitic, InUsa 11,7637,310
Orlando, FlUsa 11,6617,246
Orono, MeUsa 10,1506,307
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,6537,242
Oswego, NyUsa 10,7726,694
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,8297,351
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,3867,697
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,8317,352
Owosso, MiUsa 11,3767,069
Ozark, ArUsa 12,5137,776


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -