Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rumbek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rumbek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rumbek with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,8172,994
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,0473,136
MilianaAlgeria 4,3052,675
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 3,1181,938
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,7407,295
Malarg EArgentina 11,2847,012
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,2096,965
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,2346,360
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,5876,579
MendozaArgentina 11,2136,968
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,2076,964
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,1346,298
Mackay MoAustralia 13,3378,288
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,0628,117
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2816,389
MeekatharraAustralia 10,2326,358
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,6737,875
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,6827,881
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,4877,759
Mount GambierAustralia 12,3197,655
Mount IsaAustralia 12,3307,662
MuharraqBahrain 3,1001,926
MinskBelarus 5,2443,258
MogilevBelarus 5,2433,258
MaunBotswana 3,0571,899
MacapaBrazil 8,9855,583
MacauBrazil 7,4794,647
MaceioBrazil 7,4714,642
MachadoBrazil 8,8185,480
ManausBrazil 10,0176,224
MarabaBrazil 8,8535,501
MaringaBrazil 9,4635,880
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,3475,808
Monte AzulBrazil 8,3425,184
Monte SantoBrazil 7,8744,893
MonteiroBrazil 7,5804,710
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,4965,279
Morada NovaBrazil 7,6694,766
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,0965,031
MamfeCameroon 2,2591,404
MarouaCameroon 1,7451,084
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,3086,406
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,6466,615
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,6957,889
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,0917,513
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 13,1358,162
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,6367,852
Merry Island, BcCanada 13,2568,238
Moncton, NbCanada 9,7996,089
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,0176,225
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,4756,509
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,5016,526
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,3467,672
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,7936,707
Morden, MbCanada 12,0027,458
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,9346,795
MoundouChad 1,514941
MatecanaColombia 11,6397,232
MoroniComoros 2,5451,581
MosnovCzech Republic 4,8913,039
MarstalDenmark 5,6093,486
Melville HallDominica 9,9116,159
MichesDominican Republic 10,6736,632
MocaDominican Republic 10,8176,722
MoncionDominican Republic 10,8826,762
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,9246,788
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,7546,682
MilagroEcuador 12,1657,559
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,7391,702
MinyaEgypt 2,3691,472
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 2,3411,455
MassawaEritrea 1,446899
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,8624,264
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,9853,719
MarseilleFrance 4,7222,934
MontpellierFrance 4,7972,981
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,2675,759
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,56810,917
MakokouGabon 1,9911,237
MayumbaGabon 2,4001,491
MitzicGabon 2,1221,319
MkamboGabon 1,8621,157
MoandaGabon 2,0401,268
MouilaGabon 2,2861,420
MagdeburgGermany 5,3043,296
MunichGermany 4,9183,056
MünsterGermany 5,4133,364
MethoniGreece 3,4362,135
MilosGreece 3,3692,093
MitiliniGreece 3,6012,238
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,6052,240
MacentaGuinea 4,3212,685
MamouGuinea 4,6072,863
Midway IslandHawaii 15,1589,419
MiskolcHungary 4,6692,902
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,9873,099
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,7923,599
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,8503,014
MusulipatnamIndia 5,6893,535
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,5556,559
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,6057,211
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,6434,750
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,3847,696
MashhadIran 4,4702,778
Malin HeadIreland 6,3133,923
M. CalamitaItaly 4,4212,747
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,9502,454
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,7712,343
MilanItaly 4,7262,937
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,7662,961
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,3562,707
ManIvory Coast 4,1052,551
MaebashiJapan 11,2566,995
MaizuruJapan 10,9626,812
MakurazakiJapan 10,6126,595
MatsueJapan 10,7646,689
MatsumotoJapan 11,1686,940
MatsuyamaJapan 10,7796,698
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,8206,724
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,0628,117
MishimaJapan 11,2877,014
MitoJapan 11,3777,070
MiyakejimaJapan 11,3717,066
MiyakoJapan 11,3837,074
MiyakojimaJapan 10,2516,370
MiyakonojoJapan 10,6756,633
MiyazakiJapan 10,7016,649
MombetsuJapan 11,3047,025
MoriokaJapan 11,3177,032
MuroranJapan 11,2056,963
MurotomisakiJapan 10,9206,786
MutsuJapan 11,2626,998
Ma’AnJordan 2,6751,662
MafraqJordan 2,9231,816
MombasaKenya 1,6301,013
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,7912,977
MaseruLesotho 4,0232,500
MonroviaLiberia 4,4232,748
MisratahLibya 3,2171,999
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 3,1001,926
MaintiranoMadagascar 3,1801,976
MananjaryMadagascar 3,7222,313
MorondavaMadagascar 3,4102,119
MakhangaMalawi 2,6621,654
MangochiMalawi 2,4401,516
MwmosaMalawi 2,6261,632
MzimbaMalawi 2,1231,319
MzuzuMalawi 2,0851,296
MalaccaMalaysia 8,0535,004
MersingMalaysia 8,2255,111
MiriMalaysia 9,3225,793
MaleMaldives 4,8593,020
MenakaMali 3,1561,961
MoptiMali 3,7862,353
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,4959,629
MazatlanMexico 14,1938,820
MeridaMexico 12,7137,900
Mexico CityMexico 13,7068,517
MonterreyMexico 13,5218,402
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,8868,629
MaantyMongolia 8,5335,302
MandalgoviMongolia 8,4275,237
MatadMongolia 9,1475,684
MurenMongolia 8,0324,991
MarrakechMorocco 4,7862,974
MeknesMorocco 4,7052,924
MideltMorocco 4,5722,841
MaputoMozambique 3,6512,269
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 2,7041,681
MandalayMyanmar 7,2964,534
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,2644,514
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,5624,699
MindatMyanmar 7,0714,394
MonywaMyanmar 7,1974,473
MyeikMyanmar 7,5624,699
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,4484,628
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,3793,343
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,2428,850
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,9369,281
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,1589,419
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,1878,816
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,1709,427
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,0219,334
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,7069,138
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,7529,167
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,7409,160
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,3908,942
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,5709,054
ManaguaNicaragua 12,6367,852
MasatepeNicaragua 12,6227,843
MagariaNiger 2,3781,478
Maine SoroaNiger 2,0651,284
MaradiNiger 2,5811,604
MaiduguriNigeria 1,9061,184
MakurdiNigeria 2,3361,452
MinnaNigeria 2,5671,595
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,1826,327
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,7294,181
MajisOman 3,4782,161
MasirahOman 3,5012,175
Muscat  Oman 3,5802,224
MultanPakistan 5,0683,150
MurreePakistan 5,3993,355
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,9528,049
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,3226,414
MoyobambaPeru 11,9187,406
MactanPhilippines 10,3386,424
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,9566,187
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,4143,364
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 1,7321,077
MagadanRussia 11,0176,846
MahackalaRussia 4,3872,726
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,4584,634
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,4594,635
MarkovoRussia 11,4317,104
MinusinskRussia 7,5844,713
MogocaRussia 9,4015,842
MoscowRussia 5,4973,416
MurmanskRussia 6,9164,297
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,2431,394
MatamSenegal 4,7762,968
MogadishuSomalia 1,8151,128
MadridSpain 4,9903,101
Madrid (b)Spain 4,9943,103
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 4,4682,776
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,7982,982
MelillaSpain 4,5952,856
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 4,6172,869
MalakalSudan 374232
MbabaneSwaziland 3,6882,292
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,9173,056
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,4844,650
Mae SariangThailand 7,4784,647
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,5444,688
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,2025,097
MalatyaTurkey 3,6172,248
MersinTurkey 3,3732,096
MuglaTurkey 3,3852,103
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,9303,685
ManstonUk 5,5973,478
MeloUruguay 9,8426,116
MercedesUruguay 10,2156,347
MontevideoUruguay 10,0676,256
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,7307,289
Madison, FlUsa 11,7327,290
Madison, InUsa 11,6037,210
Madison, NeUsa 12,3657,684
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,7537,304
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,5367,790
Manitowoc, WiUsa 11,5867,200
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,0777,505
Marengo, IlUsa 11,7837,322
Marion, InUsa 11,5997,208
Marion, NcUsa 11,4687,127
Marquette, MichiganUsa 11,4657,124
Marshall, TxUsa 12,6657,870
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,0316,855
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,2457,609
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,3247,037
Mcgill, NvUsa 13,7128,521
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,9267,411
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,8007,333
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,6217,843
Medford, WiUsa 11,7277,287
Mellette, SdUsa 12,3217,656
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,1817,570
Mena, ArUsa 12,5137,776
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,1927,576
Mexia, TxUsa 12,8868,007
Mexico, MoUsa 12,1567,554
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,6547,242
Midland, TxUsa 13,3428,291
Milan, MnUsa 12,1227,533
Milbank, SdUsa 12,1527,551
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,6497,860
Milford, DeUsa 10,7816,700
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,6627,247
Millen, GaUsa 11,5757,193
Millport, OhUsa 11,2076,964
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,3796,450
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,6567,243
Minden, NeUsa 12,5657,808
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,9407,420
Minonk, IlUsa 11,8377,355
Missoula, MtUsa 13,0588,114
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,2167,591
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,9237,409
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,9817,445
Monroe, NcUsa 11,3837,074
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,1227,533
Montgomery AlUsa 11,9887,449
Montrose, CoUsa 13,3868,318
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,7536,682
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,0686,878
Morganton, NcUsa 11,4687,127
Moro, OrUsa 13,5558,423
Morris, MnUsa 12,0647,497
Morrison, IlUsa 11,8647,372
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,3487,052
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 11,2867,013
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,0227,470
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 11,3957,081
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,3456,428
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,9677,436
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,8467,361
Muskegon, MiUsa 11,5247,161
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,5867,821
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,5926,582
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,1066,902
MaracayVenezuela 10,6706,630
MaturinVenezuela 10,1936,334
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,0336,856
MeridaVenezuela 11,0806,885
MagoyeZambia 2,5461,582
MansaZambia 1,9931,238
MbalaZambia 1,7501,087
MfuweZambia 2,2451,395
MisamfuZambia 1,8871,173
MonguZambia 2,5561,588
MpikaZambia 2,0891,298
Msekera AgrometZambia 2,2961,427
Mt MakuluZambia 2,4911,548
MumbwaZambia 2,4471,521
MwinilungaZambia 2,1431,332
MasvingoZimbabwe 2,9901,858


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -