Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rumbek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rumbek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rumbek with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,9982,485
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,0252,501
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,1412,573
YaoundeCameroon 2,0391,267
YokoCameroon 1,9201,193
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,9456,180
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,7297,289
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,1147,528
YanjiChina 10,2846,391
YichangChina 8,8225,482
YinchuanChina 8,3645,198
YiningChina 6,4804,027
YariguiesColombia 11,3917,079
YamasaDominican Republic 10,7776,697
YasicaDominican Republic 10,8196,723
YazdIran 3,7802,349
YakushimaJapan 10,6666,628
YamagataJapan 11,3027,023
YamaguchiJapan 10,6526,619
YokkaichiJapan 11,0876,890
YokohamaJapan 11,3397,046
YonagoJapan 10,7886,704
YonagunijimaJapan 10,0296,232
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,8787,381
YeMyanmar 7,4744,644
YolaNigeria 1,9151,190
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,3066,404
YurimaguasPeru 11,8247,347
YekaterinburgRussia 6,1793,840
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,1516,929
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,6282,876
Yakima, WaUsa 13,3928,322
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,5817,818
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 13,0358,100
York, PaUsa 10,9186,784
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,1716,942
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 14,2278,841


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -