Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rumbek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rumbek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rumbek with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,63410,958
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,9264,304
ParanaArgentina 10,4226,476
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,0786,263
PehuajoArgentina 10,5936,583
PergaminoArgentina 10,4536,496
PigeArgentina 10,6516,618
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,7416,675
PosadasArgentina 9,9296,170
PresidenciaArgentina 10,3676,442
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,3117,029
Punta IndioArgentina 10,1726,321
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0596,251
Port HedlandAustralia 10,1616,314
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,5324,059
ParakouBenin 2,9931,860
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,5744,706
ParacatuBrazil 8,8195,480
ParanaBrazil 8,8315,488
ParanaguaBrazil 9,1635,694
ParanaibaBrazil 9,3165,789
ParintinsBrazil 9,6485,995
ParnaibaBrazil 8,0084,977
Passo FundoBrazil 9,5985,964
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,8125,476
PaulistanaBrazil 8,0264,987
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,7364,807
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,2095,101
PeixeBrazil 8,8975,529
PetrolinaBrazil 7,9804,959
PicosBrazil 8,0444,998
PiraiBrazil 8,6385,368
PirenopolisBrazil 9,0135,601
PompeuBrazil 8,6695,387
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,8276,107
Porto De MozBrazil 9,1395,679
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,4295,859
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,5176,535
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,5195,915
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,8795,517
PosseBrazil 8,7045,409
PlevenBulgaria 4,1002,548
PlovdivBulgaria 3,9612,461
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,2475,125
Peace River, AbCanada 12,3897,699
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,4486,493
Penticton, BcCanada 13,0888,133
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,7546,682
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,8896,767
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 11,3947,080
Port Alberni, BcCanada 13,3078,269
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,3645,819
Port Hardy, BcCanada 13,2548,236
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,9677,437
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,1387,543
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,7897,947
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,9748,062
Princeton, BcCanada 12,1147,528
ParronChile 11,3837,074
Puerto AysenChile 11,5127,154
Puerto MonttChile 11,5727,191
Punta ArenasChile 11,3167,032
PingbianChina 9,0115,600
PeralesColombia 11,5817,196
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,7156,659
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,5297,785
PragueCzech Republic 5,0243,122
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,9696,816
PimentelDominican Republic 10,7786,697
PoloDominican Republic 10,9206,786
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,8136,720
PichilingueEcuador 12,1377,542
PortoviejoEcuador 12,2477,610
PuyoEcuador 11,9747,441
Port-SaidEgypt 2,7351,699
ParisFrance 5,3313,313
PerpignanFrance 4,7832,972
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,3754,583
Port-GentilGabon 2,4691,534
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,2538,235
PotsdamGermany 5,2913,288
PatrasGreece 3,5882,229
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,4895,897
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,4065,224
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,9246,167
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,0256,851
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,2917,638
PecsHungary 4,4952,794
PambanIndia 5,4563,390
PuneIndia 4,9503,076
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,8884,902
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,8645,508
PadovaItaly 4,6242,873
Paganella MountainItaly 4,7282,938
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,8532,394
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,8692,404
PantelleriaItaly 3,7902,355
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,6232,873
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,1772,596
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,3722,717
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,2452,638
PiacenzaItaly 4,6562,894
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,5122,804
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,5132,804
Ponza IslandItaly 4,1402,573
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,0082,491
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,2332,631
PrizziItaly 3,8102,368
PakseLaos 8,3225,171
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,7994,846
PamplemoussesMauritius 4,2702,653
PlaisanceMauritius 4,3052,675
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,1038,764
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,0862,539
PatheinMyanmar 7,1424,438
PutaoMyanmar 7,4644,638
PyiMyanmar 7,1934,470
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,9969,318
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,1839,435
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,9809,309
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,9819,310
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,8999,258
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,2389,469
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,0999,383
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,3037,645
Port HarcourtNigeria 2,5171,564
PohangNorth Korea 10,4256,478
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,0546,248
PadidanPakistan 4,6302,877
PanjgurPakistan 4,2682,652
ParachinarPakistan 5,1213,182
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,1332,569
PeshawarPakistan 5,2533,265
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,1408,165
PilarParaguay 10,1536,309
PiscoPeru 11,8997,394
PiuraPeru 12,3117,650
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,1346,919
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,7766,075
PoznanPoland 5,2063,235
PrzemyslPoland 4,8252,998
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,2563,266
PortalegrePortugal 5,1743,215
Porto Portugal 5,3743,339
PavelecRussia 5,2953,290
PecoraRussia 6,8324,245
PermRussia 6,1293,809
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 11,8147,341
PetrozavodskRussia 6,1293,809
PjatigorskRussia 4,3402,697
PoronajskRussia 11,0836,887
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 4,4372,757
Providenja BayRussia 11,8737,378
PskovRussia 5,6743,526
PodorSenegal 4,9683,087
PopradSlovakia 4,7832,972
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 4,5562,831
PretoriaSouth Africa 3,6222,251
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,5292,814
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,5273,435
Port SudanSudan 1,6371,017
ParamariboSuriname 9,3665,820
PiteňSweden 6,5384,063
PalmyraSyria 3,2091,994
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 18,81711,693
PhetchabunThailand 7,8224,861
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,7284,802
PhraeThailand 7,7144,793
PhuketThailand 7,5704,704
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,5584,697
Prachin BuriThailand 7,8544,881
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,6974,783
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,9826,203
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,7673,583
PoltavaUkraine 4,7812,971
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,0666,255
PradoUruguay 10,0686,256
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,9616,190
Palestine, IlUsa 11,8437,359
Pana, IlUsa 11,9107,401
Paoli, InUsa 11,6837,260
Paris, IlUsa 11,7987,331
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,9507,426
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,2567,616
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 13,0368,101
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,7887,947
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,6147,838
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,4067,709
Pendleton, OrUsa 13,3958,324
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,1287,537
Peoria, IlUsa 11,8977,393
Perry, OkUsa 12,7027,893
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,7776,697
Philo, OhUsa 11,3237,036
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,9908,693
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,4497,736
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,3867,697
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,8767,380
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,2027,582
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,1616,936
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,6446,614
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,3556,435
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,2217,594
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 13,3048,267
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,8767,380
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,8297,351
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,1337,539
Port Angeles, WaUsa 13,3618,303
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,7577,928
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,7256,665
Port Townsend, WaUsa 13,3618,303
Portage, WiUsa 11,6887,263
Portland, MaineUsa 10,2826,390
Portland, OregonUsa 13,5708,432
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,8897,388
Prescott, ArUsa 12,4807,755
Priest River, IdUsa 13,0858,131
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,8946,770
Princeton, InUsa 11,8877,387
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,4166,473
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,1248,156
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,7246,664
PetaukeZambia 2,3481,459


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -