Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rumbek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rumbek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rumbek with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,9333,066
ShkoderAlbania 4,0512,517
SkikdaAlgeria 4,0652,526
SaltaArgentina 10,8456,739
San AntonioArgentina 10,9046,776
San LuisArgentina 10,9826,824
San RafaelArgentina 11,1756,945
Santa RosaArgentina 10,8106,717
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,7506,680
SarmientoArgentina 11,2336,981
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,3168,275
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,3218,278
SalzburgAustria 4,8252,999
SakiAzerbaijan 4,2002,610
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,1232,562
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,2062,614
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,0414,375
SaveBenin 3,0051,867
Santa CruzBolivia 10,5416,550
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,2652,650
SalvadorBrazil 7,8484,877
Santa MariaBrazil 9,7496,058
SantaremBrazil 9,4215,854
SantosBrazil 8,9105,537
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,0255,608
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,1835,706
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,6824,774
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,3595,816
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,8536,123
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,7375,429
Sao LuisBrazil 8,2775,143
Sao MateusBrazil 8,1285,051
São PauloBrazil 8,9305,549
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,9795,580
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,0406,860
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,9704,952
SerrinhaBrazil 7,8654,887
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,5985,343
SobralBrazil 7,8614,885
SoureBrazil 8,7195,418
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,4465,249
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,7856,081
SurubimBrazil 7,4334,619
SadovoBulgaria 3,9572,459
SandanskiBulgaria 3,9162,433
SofiaBulgaria 4,0342,507
SiemreapCambodia 8,1265,049
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,4605,878
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,6867,883
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,9036,154
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 13,1148,149
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,1226,290
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,8466,119
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,2697,624
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 11,2546,993
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,8036,092
Scott, SkCanada 12,3577,679
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,8476,119
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,7286,045
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,3466,429
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,5317,166
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,6387,232
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,5697,189
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,3727,688
Smithers, BcCanada 12,8347,975
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,3125,787
Summerside, PeCanada 9,7286,045
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,4627,744
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,4687,748
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,4435,868
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,3853,346
SalCape Verde 5,8193,616
SantiagoChile 11,3867,076
SewellChile 11,3577,057
ShanghaiChina 9,7836,079
ShantouChina 9,4025,843
ShenyangChina 9,8206,102
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,1367,542
Simon BolivarColombia 11,3667,063
San JoseCosta Rica 12,4497,736
SibenikCroatia 4,3212,685
SplitCroatia 4,2822,661
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,5513,450
StudsgårdDenmark 5,7773,590
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,7966,709
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,7096,655
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,7066,653
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,8056,714
SamanaDominican Republic 10,6976,647
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,7776,697
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,8586,747
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,8316,731
San JuanDominican Republic 10,8996,773
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,6436,614
SanchezDominican Republic 10,7266,665
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,8356,733
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,9016,774
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,7696,692
San GabrielEcuador 11,9327,415
SalloumEgypt 2,7891,733
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,5291,572
SohagEgypt 2,2071,371
St. KatrineEgypt 2,4761,539
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,8968,014
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,4336,483
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,7394,187
StrasbourgFrance 5,0863,160
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,0195,605
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,2455,745
SukhumiGeorgia 4,1952,607
SchleswigGermany 5,6043,483
StuttgartGermany 5,0493,137
SamosGreece 3,4472,142
Skiros IslandGreece 3,6152,246
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,2402,013
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,8965,528
SiguiriGuinea 4,2942,668
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,8227,968
SzegedHungary 4,4822,785
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,6682,901
StykkisholmurIceland 7,6444,750
SagarIndia 5,5583,454
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5293,436
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,3367,666
SemnanIran 4,0122,493
ShahroudIran 4,1742,594
ShirazIran 3,4842,165
ShannonIreland 6,1873,844
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,6352,880
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,1122,555
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,8412,387
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,5672,838
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,3152,681
Scuro MountainItaly 3,8542,395
SigonellaItaly 3,7162,309
SassandraIvory Coast 3,9622,462
SagaJapan 10,5686,567
SaigoJapan 10,7686,691
SakaiJapan 10,7766,696
SakataJapan 11,2376,983
SapporoJapan 11,2046,962
SaseboJapan 10,5196,536
SendaiJapan 11,3477,051
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,8296,729
ShimonosekiJapan 10,6106,593
ShinjoJapan 11,2817,010
ShionomisakiJapan 11,0576,871
ShirakawaJapan 11,3307,040
ShizuokaJapan 11,2466,988
SumotoJapan 10,9566,808
SuttsuJapan 11,1296,916
SuwaJapan 11,1866,951
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,1377,542
SavannakhetLaos 8,1955,092
SiauliaiLithuania 5,4933,413
SiluteLithuania 5,4483,385
SkopjeMacedonia 3,9902,479
Sambaba SudMadagascar 3,2562,023
SalimaMalawi 2,3481,459
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,7526,060
SibuMalaysia 9,1105,661
SanMali 3,8452,389
SegouMali 3,9872,478
SikassoMali 3,9142,432
St. BrandonMauritius 4,1862,601
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,4338,347
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,2405,120
SainshandMongolia 8,7215,419
SafiMorocco 4,9203,057
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,8663,024
SittweMyanmar 6,9534,321
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,9599,296
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,1443,818
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,9864,963
SaiqOman 3,4942,171
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,8851,793
SurOman 3,6382,261
SialkotPakistan 5,4373,379
SibbiPakistan 4,7262,937
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,0336,235
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,7947,329
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,5106,531
SandomierzPoland 4,9373,068
SniezkaPoland 5,0533,140
SuwalkiPoland 5,2983,292
SzczecinPoland 5,3573,329
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,1503,200
Santa MariaPortugal 6,4654,017
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,3646,441
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 4,1762,595
Satu MareRomania 4,6042,861
SibiuRomania 4,3692,715
SulinaRomania 4,2642,650
SadrinskRussia 6,2363,875
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,9123,674
SalekhardRussia 7,2144,483
SaratovRussia 5,1993,230
SejmcanRussia 10,8966,771
SelagoncyRussia 9,0735,638
Simusir IslandRussia 11,7837,322
SkovorodinoRussia 9,6746,012
SmolenskRussia 5,3363,316
SociRussia 4,2072,614
SortovalaRussia 6,1073,795
SuntarRussia 9,2335,738
SurgutRussia 7,0454,378
SverdlovskRussia 6,1823,841
SyktyvkarRussia 6,3453,943
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,0696,257
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 2,6461,644
SeychellesSeychelles 3,1371,950
SingaporeSingapore 8,2555,130
SliacSlovakia 4,7582,957
SeoulSouth Korea 10,1826,327
SineijuSouth Korea 9,9176,163
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,1523,202
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,1053,172
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,2243,246
SevilleSpain 4,9473,074
ShambatSudan 1,033642
ShendiSudan 1,173729
StenseleSweden 6,5524,072
StockholmSweden 5,9263,683
StorlienSweden 6,4404,002
SundsvallSweden 6,2763,900
SantisSwitzerland 4,8963,043
SongeaTanzania 2,0511,274
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,1375,056
SongkhlaThailand 7,8184,858
Suphan BuriThailand 7,7204,797
Surat ThaniThailand 7,6424,749
SurinThailand 8,0805,021
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,2362,011
SokodeTogo 3,1521,959
SfaxTunisia 3,6642,277
SousseTunisia 3,7662,340
SamsunTurkey 3,8902,417
SiirtTurkey 3,6742,283
SivasTurkey 3,7362,322
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,5992,858
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,8463,633
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,4954,036
SarataUkraine 4,3612,710
SarnyUkraine 4,9543,079
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 4,2342,631
SumyUkraine 4,9203,057
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,4302,132
SaltoUruguay 10,1826,327
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 14,1638,801
Safford, AzUsa 13,8768,623
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,3976,461
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,7397,295
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,0427,483
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,4947,764
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,0427,483
Salem, InUsa 11,6837,260
Salem, OrUsa 13,6528,483
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 13,4358,348
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,2378,226
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,1648,180
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 14,3948,944
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 14,2908,880
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,3646,440
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 14,4438,975
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,8107,339
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 14,4698,991
Santa Maria, CaUsa 14,4208,961
Santuck, ScUsa 11,5047,149
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 11,2466,988
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,5317,166
Scott City, KsUsa 12,8918,010
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,8257,970
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,6837,260
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 13,3718,309
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 13,3858,317
Sedan, KsUsa 12,5777,816
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 13,2278,220
Selma, AlUsa 12,0527,490
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,5626,563
Seymour, InUsa 11,6837,260
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,6437,235
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,8357,976
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,6257,845
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,2997,643
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,2557,615
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,5937,204
Southport, NcUsa 11,1866,951
Sparta, IlUsa 12,0167,467
Spencer, WvUsa 11,2787,008
Spickard, MoUsa 12,2237,595
Spokane, WaUsa 13,1628,179
Spooner, WiUsa 11,7997,332
Springfield, IlUsa 11,9347,416
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,3547,677
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,6787,878
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,9617,433
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,0417,482
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,5617,184
Stamford, CtUsa 10,6446,614
State College, PaUsa 10,9626,812
State University, MsUsa 12,1867,572
State University, NmUsa 13,7188,524
Staunton, VaUsa 11,1486,927
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 13,1338,161
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,1067,523
Stockton, CaUsa 14,2058,827
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,2027,583
Storrs, CtUsa 10,4816,513
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,5137,776
Summerville, ScUsa 11,4107,091
Sunnyside, WaUsa 13,4198,339
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,2337,602
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,3507,675
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,7526,681
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,2073,236
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,2306,979
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,6806,637
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,0366,236
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,8843,035
SocotraYemen 2,7281,695
SenangaZambia 2,6431,642
SerenjeZambia 2,2291,385
SeshekeZambia 2,7631,717
SolweziZambia 2,1431,331


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -