Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rumbek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rumbek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rumbek with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,9011,803
DjelfaAlgeria 4,1162,558
DavisAntarctica 9,1705,698
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,6757,255
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,3817,072
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,7194,796
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,1178,151
DhakaBangladesh 6,7364,186
D’UccleBelgium 5,4243,371
DiamantinaBrazil 8,5035,284
DiamantinoBrazil 9,7836,079
DouradosBrazil 9,7336,048
DoualaCameroon 2,2311,386
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,2335,738
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,9927,452
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,5297,786
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,5387,791
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,2255,732
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,7396,052
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,3146,409
Dryden, OnCanada 11,6387,232
DuianChina 7,6304,741
DubrovnikCroatia 4,1452,576
DjiboutiDjibouti 1,568975
DajabonDominican Republic 10,9356,795
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,9406,798
DabaaEgypt 2,6981,676
DakhlaEgypt 2,0811,293
DijonFrance 5,0713,151
DresdenGermany 5,1443,196
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,2905,152
DebrecenHungary 4,5892,851
DalatangiIceland 7,3164,546
DaltonganjIndia 6,0943,787
DarbhangaIndia 6,3133,923
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,2194,486
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,2294,492
DumkaIndia 6,4173,987
DwarkaIndia 4,5592,833
DezfulIran 3,4312,132
DublinIreland 6,1123,798
DecimomannuItaly 4,1702,592
DobbiacoItaly 4,7432,947
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,7972,360
Deir-AllaJordan 2,8921,797
DagorettiKenya 1,195743
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,4703,399
DedzaMalawi 2,4021,493
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,2585,132
DashbalbarMongolia 9,0515,625
DaweiMyanmar 7,5144,670
De BiltNetherlands 5,5123,426
De KooyNetherlands 5,6043,483
Den HelderNetherlands 5,6093,486
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,0219,334
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,5389,034
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,1439,410
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,2558,858
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,2738,870
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,1363,813
DalbandinPakistan 4,3892,727
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,0943,165
DirPakistan 5,3323,313
DroshPakistan 5,3453,321
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,8696,132
DohaQatar 3,1001,926
DorohoiRomania 4,5882,851
Dikson IslandRussia 8,1205,046
DudinkaRussia 8,0414,997
DzardzanRussia 9,4765,889
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,0641,904
DakarSenegal 5,2203,244
DaruSierra Leone 4,4712,778
DurbanSouth Africa 4,0912,542
DamazinSudan 756470
DongolaSudan 1,378856
DamascusSyria 3,0411,890
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,0421,890
Deir EzzorSyria 3,3462,079
DusanbeTajikistan 5,2723,276
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 1,8501,150
DjerbaTunisia 3,5582,211
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,6152,246
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,3063,919
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,0893,784
DnepropetrovskUkraine 4,6742,905
DonetskUkraine 4,6522,891
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,4102,119
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,6927,266
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,1476,927
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,8577,989
Danville, IlUsa 11,7987,331
Darlington, ScUsa 11,3387,045
Davenport, WaUsa 13,1888,195
David City, NeUsa 12,4187,716
Dayton, OhUsa 11,4987,145
Dayton, WaUsa 13,2978,263
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,0027,458
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 14,0768,747
Decatur, IlUsa 11,8767,380
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,3818,315
Delaware, OhUsa 11,4037,086
Delphine, InUsa 11,6767,256
Denton, MdUsa 10,8656,752
Denver, ColoradoUsa 13,0518,110
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,1507,550
Deseret, UtUsa 13,6368,474
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,0067,461
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,3427,048
Dickson, TnUsa 11,9197,407
Dillon, MtUsa 13,1598,177
Dixon, IlUsa 11,8577,368
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,8297,972
Dover, DeUsa 10,8656,752
Dover, TnUsa 11,9737,440
Dublin, TxUsa 12,9968,076
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,8897,388
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,7657,311
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,9677,436
Durham, NhUsa 10,3516,433
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,2073,236


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -