Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rumbek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rumbek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rumbek with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,7132,929
ChlefAlgeria 4,3592,709
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 4,0312,505
CeresArgentina 10,5416,550
ChamicalArgentina 10,9616,811
ChepesArgentina 10,9966,833
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,1066,901
ConcordiaArgentina 10,1836,328
CórdobaArgentina 10,7706,693
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,7676,691
CorrientesArgentina 10,2046,341
CairnsAustralia 12,9948,074
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,1078,145
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7236,042
CedunaAustralia 11,7267,287
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,9848,068
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,4357,728
Cobar MoAustralia 12,8748,000
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,7207,904
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,5818,440
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,4207,096
ChittagongBangladesh 6,8604,263
CharnocksBarbados 9,7486,058
CotonouBenin 3,0171,875
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,3115,165
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,4615,258
CabroboBrazil 7,8384,871
CaceresBrazil 9,9386,175
CaetiteBrazil 8,3065,161
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,4384,622
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,6836,017
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,5165,914
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,8095,474
Campos SalesBrazil 7,9234,923
CanavieirasBrazil 7,9584,945
CaparaoBrazil 8,3805,207
CapinopolisBrazil 9,1305,673
CaratingaBrazil 8,3915,214
CaravelasBrazil 8,0414,997
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,4465,248
CarolinaBrazil 8,7005,406
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,2955,776
CataguasesBrazil 8,4865,273
CatalaoBrazil 8,9525,563
CatanduvaBrazil 9,1165,665
CaxiasBrazil 8,2095,101
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,5005,904
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,3564,571
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,5465,311
ChapecoBrazil 9,5985,964
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,7566,063
CipoBrazil 7,8044,850
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,9135,539
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,5045,284
CordeiroBrazil 8,4695,263
CorrentinaBrazil 8,5215,295
CorumbaBrazil 9,9616,190
CoximBrazil 9,6676,007
CrateusBrazil 7,9214,922
CuiabaBrazil 9,7646,068
CuritibaBrazil 9,2355,739
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,7017,892
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,8966,771
Campbell River, BcCanada 13,2578,238
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,3615,817
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,5685,946
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,8386,114
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,2416,985
Cape Scott, BcCanada 13,2768,250
Cape St James, BcCanada 13,2318,222
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,1835,707
Castlegar, BcCanada 13,0198,090
Chapais, QcCanada 10,4576,498
Charlo, NbCanada 9,8916,147
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,6786,014
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,6776,013
Chatham Point, BcCanada 13,2258,218
Chatham, NbCanada 9,8436,117
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,7736,694
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,6016,587
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,6495,996
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,1946,956
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,2296,978
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,5985,964
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,2597,618
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,9516,805
Comox, BcCanada 13,2678,244
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,3447,049
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,4076,467
Coronation, AbCanada 12,5047,770
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,9098,022
ChicoChile 11,4267,100
ChillanChile 11,5047,149
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,5947,205
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,3397,046
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,5427,172
Curico-General FreireChile 11,4347,105
ChangchunChina 9,9336,173
ChangduChina 7,4774,646
ChangshaChina 8,9815,581
ChengduChina 8,1245,048
ChongqingChina 8,3665,199
Camilo DazaColombia 11,2366,982
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,5052,799
CamagueyCuba 11,5287,164
CasablancaCuba 11,9227,408
ChebCzech Republic 5,0733,153
CopenhagenDenmark 5,6433,507
CabreraDominican Republic 10,7476,678
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,8456,739
CotuiDominican Republic 10,7796,698
CanarEcuador 12,0977,517
CairoEgypt 2,5981,615
CaenFrance 5,4923,413
ChateaurouxFrance 5,1903,225
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,0705,636
CocobeachGabon 2,3191,441
CologneGermany 5,3403,319
ChiosGreece 3,5282,192
CorfuGreece 3,7772,347
ConakryGuinea 4,7742,966
CatacamasHonduras 12,5227,781
CholutecaHonduras 12,6927,887
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,5653,458
CherrapunjiIndia 6,8794,275
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,8794,275
ChahbaharIran 3,8742,407
ClaremorrisIreland 6,2653,893
ClonesIreland 6,2163,863
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,2743,899
CorkIreland 6,1063,794
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,1023,792
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,1572,583
CameriItaly 4,7582,957
CampobassoItaly 4,1412,573
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,1882,602
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,1212,561
Cape FrascaItaly 4,2322,630
Cape MeleItaly 4,6322,878
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,9642,463
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,7172,310
CerviaItaly 4,4922,791
CiampinoItaly 4,2432,636
Cimone MountainItaly 4,5492,827
Cisa PassItaly 4,6062,862
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,2942,669
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,7282,938
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,6372,260
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,7972,359
ChibaJapan 11,3737,067
ChichibuJapan 11,2717,004
ChichijimaJapan 11,8457,360
ChoshiJapan 11,4337,104
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,1211,940
ChilekaMalawi 2,5671,595
ChitedzeMalawi 2,3521,461
ChitipaMalawi 1,8771,167
ChihuahuaMexico 13,8538,608
ComitanMexico 13,1208,153
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,4078,331
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,0645,632
ChoirMongolia 8,5825,333
CasablancaMorocco 4,8583,019
ChindeMozambique 2,9191,814
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,9924,345
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,1389,407
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,0529,353
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,2998,886
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,5679,052
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,5679,052
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,5659,051
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,7309,154
CondegaNicaragua 12,6127,837
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,9484,318
ChejuNorth Korea 10,2196,350
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,2436,365
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,2996,400
ChhorPakistan 4,7332,941
ChitralPakistan 5,3633,333
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,7656,068
ConcepcionParaguay 10,0156,223
CajamarcaPeru 12,0957,516
ChachapoyasPeru 12,0187,468
ChiclayoPeru 12,2407,606
ChimbotePeru 12,1177,530
CuzcoPeru 11,4357,106
CzestochowaPoland 4,9913,102
CoimbraPortugal 5,3013,294
CalafatRomania 4,1862,602
CeahlauRomania 4,4882,789
ClujRomania 4,4832,786
ConstantaRomania 4,1612,586
CraiovaRomania 4,2092,616
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 8,9075,535
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,5774,708
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,0166,224
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,2987,021
Cape UelenRussia 11,7497,301
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,8736,756
CaraRussia 9,2885,772
Cerdyn’Russia 6,3683,957
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,7206,662
ChitaRussia 8,9775,579
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,9885,585
CokurdahRussia 10,2886,393
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,6886,020
Cape TownSouth Africa 4,6822,909
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,0956,273
CaceresSpain 5,1113,176
CadizSpain 4,9233,059
Ciudad RealSpain 4,9123,052
CordobaSpain 4,8993,045
ColomboSri Lanka 5,5373,441
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,9184,920
ChanthaburiThailand 7,9414,935
Chiang MaiThailand 7,5884,715
Chiang RaiThailand 7,6844,775
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,8164,857
ChumphonThailand 7,6374,746
CanakkaleTurkey 3,7212,312
CorumTurkey 3,7892,354
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,9383,069
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,0083,112
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,8153,614
CernovcyUkraine 4,6362,881
ChernigovUkraine 4,9693,088
CarrascoUruguay 10,0506,245
ColoniaUruguay 10,2036,340
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,2486,368
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,0257,473
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,8656,752
Camden, ScUsa 11,4517,116
Canton, NyUsa 10,6096,593
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,3077,648
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,9336,794
Caribou, MeUsa 10,0376,237
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,9787,443
Casper, WyUsa 12,9378,039
Centralia, WaUsa 13,4558,361
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,9746,819
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,2116,967
Charles City, IaUsa 12,0257,473
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,3947,080
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,4017,085
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,3507,053
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,4047,087
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,0966,895
Chaska, MnUsa 11,9717,439
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,7777,319
Chazy, NyUsa 10,4576,498
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,4416,488
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,3307,041
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,9018,017
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,9548,050
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,6987,270
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,7017,271
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 14,0568,735
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,2867,013
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,9088,021
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,5747,192
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,5587,182
Circleville, OhUsa 11,4147,093
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,2787,629
Clark, SdUsa 12,2557,616
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,3137,651
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,8487,363
Clayton, NmUsa 13,1458,168
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,2606,997
Clinton, IaUsa 11,8577,368
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,0268,094
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,4807,134
College Park, MdUsa 10,9446,800
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 13,1048,143
Columbia, MoUsa 12,1827,570
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,4637,123
Columbus, GaUsa 11,6647,248
Columbus, InUsa 11,6837,260
Columbus, KsUsa 12,4917,762
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,3947,080
Conception, MoUsa 12,3327,663
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,5537,801
Conway, ArUsa 12,3507,674
Conway, ScUsa 11,2757,006
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,6686,629
Corning, ArUsa 12,2217,594
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,4846,515
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,1688,183
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,8647,994
Cortland, NyUsa 10,7766,696
Corvallis, OrUsa 13,6958,510
Covington, LaUsa 12,3587,679
Covington, TnUsa 12,1397,543
Crete, NeUsa 12,4237,720
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,8027,955
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,9833,096
CimbajUzbekistan 4,9833,096
CaracasVenezuela 10,5836,576
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,2556,372
CoroVenezuela 10,8716,755
ChipataZambia 2,2861,420
ChomaZambia 2,6441,643
ChipingeZimbabwe 3,0201,876


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -